| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| White | 310 | 397 | 295 | 388 | 120 | 465 | 534 | 153 | 474 | 160 | 414 | 303 | 171 | 385 | 314 | 502 | 170 | 569 | 3136 | 2988 | 6,124 | 72 | 69.5/120 |
| White/Gold | 310 | 333 | 295 | 324 | 120 | 465 | 534 | 153 | 430 | 160 | 355 | 303 | 171 | 315 | 314 | 502 | 170 | 515 | 2964 | 2805 | 5,769 | 72 | 68.3/114 |
| Gold | 300 | 333 | 280 | 324 | 105 | 410 | 442 | 135 | 430 | 133 | 355 | 230 | 151 | 315 | 280 | 455 | 154 | 515 | 2759 | 2588 | 5,347 | 72 | 65.9/113 |
| Gold/Red | 300 | 257 | 280 | 274 | 105 | 410 | 442 | 135 | 402 | 133 | 301 | 230 | 151 | 283 | 280 | 455 | 154 | 435 | 2605 | 2422 | 5,027 | 72 | 64.5/113 |
| Red | 245 | 257 | 260 | 274 | 92 | 355 | 415 | 130 | 402 | 126 | 301 | 225 | 120 | 283 | 218 | 396 | 128 | 435 | 2430 | 2232 | 4,662 | 72 | 62.4/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 69.5 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Gold | 68.3 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 65.9 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gold/Red | 64.5 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 62.4 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Clarion ›