Tanglewood Manor Golf Club is a public course in Quarryville, in southern Lancaster County, Pennsylvania. Its location near the state line makes it convenient for golfers traveling from both Pennsylvania and Maryland.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 336 | 485 | 337 | 372 | 335 | 346 | 170 | 457 | 380 | 489 | 323 | 287 | 205 | 381 | 365 | 144 | 368 | 548 | 3218 | 3110 | 6,328 | 72 | 70.5/117 |
| Silver | 325 | 473 | 307 | 353 | 326 | 327 | 152 | 442 | 360 | 455 | 313 | 279 | 157 | 359 | 343 | 135 | 361 | 526 | 3065 | 2928 | 5,993 | 72 | 68.9/114 |
| Silver/Gold | 325 | 462 | 307 | 303 | 326 | 327 | 152 | 381 | 306 | 435 | 313 | 279 | 157 | 344 | 343 | 135 | 361 | 444 | 2889 | 2811 | 5,700 | 72 | 67.4/112 |
| Gold | 316 | 462 | 278 | 303 | 316 | 259 | 128 | 381 | 306 | 435 | 295 | 271 | 131 | 344 | 292 | 126 | 286 | 444 | 2749 | 2624 | 5,373 | 72 | 65.6/110 |
| Red | 306 | 452 | 272 | 286 | 309 | 236 | 114 | 312 | 294 | 383 | 278 | 261 | 123 | 269 | 284 | 114 | 277 | 411 | 2581 | 2400 | 4,981 | 72 | 64.4/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.5 | 117 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Silver | 68.9 | 114 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Silver/Gold | 67.4 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 65.6 | 110 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.4 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Lancaster ›