
Brookside Country Club is a private club in Pottstown, Pennsylvania, that has been part of the local community since 1916. What began as a gathering place for area professionals has grown over more than a century into a full-service club combining long-standing tradition with updated amenities.
Alongside golf, the club offers dining and social facilities for its members and their families.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 366 | 432 | 373 | 183 | 379 | 474 | 161 | 547 | 347 | 309 | 542 | 404 | 449 | 396 | 228 | 592 | 190 | 343 | 3262 | 3453 | 6,715 | 72 | 72.8/140 |
| Blue/White | 366 | 383 | 364 | 173 | 379 | 474 | 161 | 534 | 347 | 303 | 542 | 391 | 395 | 396 | 216 | 556 | 190 | 343 | 3181 | 3332 | 6,513 | 72 | 71.9/137 |
| White | 352 | 383 | 364 | 173 | 365 | 465 | 144 | 534 | 339 | 303 | 517 | 391 | 395 | 335 | 216 | 556 | 181 | 316 | 3119 | 3210 | 6,329 | 72 | 71.1/135 |
| White/Green | 352 | 321 | 322 | 173 | 365 | 465 | 144 | 459 | 339 | 303 | 517 | 391 | 395 | 335 | 157 | 516 | 181 | 316 | 2940 | 3111 | 6,051 | 72 | 69.8/133 |
| Green | 343 | 321 | 322 | 146 | 300 | 453 | 141 | 459 | 327 | 296 | 463 | 282 | 385 | 321 | 157 | 516 | 172 | 290 | 2812 | 2882 | 5,694 | 72 | 68.2/130 |
| Red | 338 | 316 | 280 | 133 | 282 | 447 | 139 | 412 | 316 | 291 | 457 | 280 | 265 | 260 | 154 | 464 | 92 | 233 | 2663 | 2496 | 5,159 | 72 | 65.6/125 |
| Yellow | 266 | 261 | 256 | 107 | 251 | 377 | 136 | 345 | 277 | 287 | 388 | 228 | 227 | 227 | 131 | 384 | 89 | 229 | 2276 | 2190 | 4,466 | 72 | 62.8/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.8 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue/White | 71.9 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| White | 71.1 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Green | 69.8 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Green | 68.2 | 130 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 65.6 | 125 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Yellow | 62.8 | 119 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Pottstown ›