
The 1912 Club is a private club in Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, taking its name from the year of its founding. The club grew out of meetings held in Norristown City Hall during the winter of 1911–1912, when a group of residents set out to create a place for recreation and company. The club was established on former farmland in Plymouth Township, and the original farmhouse still forms part of the present-day clubhouse.
The 18-hole championship course was designed by golf course architect William S. Flynn and is known for its strategic layout and scenic surroundings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 482 | 197 | 518 | 204 | 457 | 560 | 175 | 438 | 400 | 453 | 412 | 544 | 295 | 210 | 340 | 221 | 467 | 508 | 3431 | 3450 | 6,881 | 70 | 73.2/131 |
| Black/White | 416 | 175 | 518 | 204 | 430 | 541 | 154 | 438 | 400 | 424 | 412 | 504 | 295 | 210 | 340 | 175 | 467 | 400 | 3276 | 3227 | 6,503 | 70 | 71.5/128 |
| White | 416 | 175 | 491 | 194 | 430 | 541 | 154 | 411 | 362 | 424 | 368 | 504 | 291 | 193 | 338 | 175 | 453 | 400 | 3174 | 3146 | 6,320 | 70 | 70.7/127 |
| White/Gold | 378 | 175 | 491 | 194 | 393 | 493 | 154 | 321 | 362 | 424 | 368 | 462 | 291 | 180 | 338 | 135 | 449 | 380 | 2961 | 3027 | 5,988 | 70 | 69.1/124 |
| Gold | 378 | 154 | 466 | 181 | 393 | 493 | 144 | 321 | 344 | 372 | 326 | 462 | 253 | 168 | 322 | 135 | 390 | 380 | 2874 | 2808 | 5,682 | 70 | 67.7/120 |
| Red | 378 | 123 | 415 | 132 | 331 | 447 | 120 | 315 | 312 | 308 | 320 | 421 | 248 | 138 | 311 | 125 | 382 | 359 | 2573 | 2612 | 5,185 | 70 | 65.5/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.2 | 131 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/White | 71.5 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.7 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Gold | 69.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 67.7 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red | 65.5 | 115 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Plymouth Meeting ›