| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 16 | |||||
| Gold | 484 | 331 | 491 | 135 | 509 | 222 | 458 | 442 | 418 | 382 | 525 | 469 | 332 | 232 | 555 | 202 | 425 | 215 | 3490 | 3337 | 6,827 | 71 | 73.2/136 |
| Black | 484 | 331 | 491 | 135 | 509 | 222 | 414 | 442 | 418 | 382 | 525 | 469 | 332 | 232 | 555 | 202 | 359 | 215 | 3446 | 3271 | 6,717 | 71 | 72.6/134 |
| Blue | 467 | 312 | 487 | 131 | 480 | 197 | 372 | 428 | 410 | 375 | 499 | 430 | 320 | 191 | 538 | 178 | 349 | 183 | 3284 | 3063 | 6,347 | 71 | 71.0/132 |
| White | 407 | 300 | 470 | 123 | 457 | 141 | 348 | 410 | 373 | 349 | 455 | 423 | 307 | 181 | 498 | 154 | 339 | 158 | 3029 | 2864 | 5,896 | 71 | 69.0/128 |
| Green | 407 | 280 | 388 | 114 | 408 | 132 | 307 | 292 | 367 | 232 | 436 | 416 | 296 | 137 | 394 | 115 | 300 | 135 | 2695 | 2461 | 5,156 | 71 | 65.5/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.2 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Black | 72.6 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.0 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.0 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 65.5 | 122 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Pittsburgh ›