| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| I | 410 | 405 | 538 | 391 | 188 | 574 | 447 | 404 | 244 | 420 | 160 | 397 | 475 | 529 | 227 | 394 | 585 | 431 | 3601 | 3618 | 7,219 | 72 | 74.9/140 |
| I & II Combo | 410 | 405 | 493 | 391 | 169 | 544 | 441 | 404 | 225 | 399 | 130 | 397 | 446 | 529 | 199 | 394 | 561 | 431 | 3482 | 3486 | 6,968 | 72 | 73.8/137 |
| II | 384 | 376 | 493 | 373 | 169 | 544 | 441 | 376 | 225 | 399 | 130 | 379 | 446 | 507 | 199 | 371 | 561 | 406 | 3381 | 3398 | 6,779 | 72 | 72.9/136 |
| II & III Combo | 384 | 376 | 447 | 373 | 147 | 520 | 381 | 376 | 202 | 368 | 119 | 379 | 426 | 507 | 167 | 371 | 488 | 406 | 3206 | 3231 | 6,437 | 72 | 71.4/133 |
| III | 349 | 333 | 447 | 339 | 147 | 520 | 381 | 342 | 202 | 368 | 119 | 319 | 426 | 484 | 167 | 345 | 488 | 383 | 3060 | 3099 | 6,159 | 72 | 70.1/129 |
| III & IV Combo | 349 | 333 | 409 | 339 | 111 | 467 | 332 | 342 | 170 | 297 | 102 | 319 | 351 | 437 | 141 | 345 | 447 | 383 | 2852 | 2822 | 5,674 | 72 | 68.0/126 |
| IV | 309 | 295 | 409 | 305 | 111 | 467 | 332 | 310 | 170 | 297 | 102 | 286 | 351 | 437 | 141 | 290 | 447 | 309 | 2708 | 2660 | 5,368 | 72 | 66.6/123 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| I | 353 | 255 | 355 | 287 | 110 | 317 | 368 | 331 | 306 | 2,682 | 35 | 33.3/129 |
| II | 299 | 242 | 313 | 256 | 71 | 304 | 287 | 322 | 286 | 2,380 | 35 | 32.0/125 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| I | 424 | 423 | 122 | 517 | 215 | 498 | 553 | 377 | 373 | 172 | 427 | 546 | 447 | 435 | 240 | 426 | 449 | 487 | 3502 | 3629 | 7,131 | 70 | 74.7/138 |
| I & II Combo | 424 | 423 | 122 | 487 | 197 | 475 | 553 | 357 | 373 | 172 | 427 | 546 | 409 | 411 | 217 | 408 | 449 | 469 | 3411 | 3508 | 6,919 | 70 | 73.8/136 |
| II | 395 | 396 | 115 | 487 | 197 | 475 | 514 | 357 | 350 | 147 | 386 | 538 | 409 | 411 | 217 | 408 | 419 | 469 | 3286 | 3404 | 6,690 | 70 | 72.7/134 |
| II & III Combo | 395 | 396 | 115 | 464 | 160 | 432 | 514 | 335 | 350 | 147 | 386 | 538 | 393 | 369 | 181 | 388 | 419 | 446 | 3161 | 3267 | 6,428 | 70 | 71.6/132 |
| III | 388 | 368 | 107 | 464 | 160 | 432 | 492 | 335 | 336 | 120 | 338 | 491 | 393 | 369 | 181 | 388 | 382 | 446 | 3082 | 3108 | 6,190 | 70 | 70.4/132 |
| III & IV Combo | 388 | 368 | 107 | 410 | 134 | 391 | 492 | 301 | 336 | 120 | 338 | 491 | 341 | 287 | 153 | 341 | 382 | 417 | 2927 | 2870 | 5,797 | 70 | 68.3/131 |
| IV | 368 | 325 | 97 | 410 | 134 | 391 | 440 | 301 | 297 | 114 | 324 | 421 | 341 | 287 | 153 | 341 | 348 | 417 | 2763 | 2746 | 5,509 | 70 | 66.9/127 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Militia Hill · I | 74.9 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Militia Hill · I & II Combo | 73.8 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Militia Hill · II | 72.9 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Militia Hill · II & III Combo | 71.4 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Militia Hill · III | 70.1 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Militia Hill · III & IV Combo | 68.0 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Militia Hill · IV | 66.6 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Wissahickon · I | 74.7 | 138 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Wissahickon · I & II Combo | 73.8 | 136 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Wissahickon · II | 72.7 | 134 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Wissahickon · II & III Combo | 71.6 | 132 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Wissahickon · III | 70.4 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Wissahickon · III & IV Combo | 68.3 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Wissahickon · IV | 66.9 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Philadelphia ›Top courses near Philadelphia ›