Pilgrim's Oak Golf Course in Peach Bottom, Pennsylvania, plays to 6,776 yards, with a course rating of 72.3 and a slope rating of 135.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 415 | 413 | 373 | 126 | 332 | 520 | 413 | 197 | 536 | 415 | 377 | 191 | 347 | 521 | 421 | 352 | 177 | 478 | 3325 | 3279 | 6,604 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
| White | 370 | 387 | 358 | 119 | 321 | 487 | 385 | 180 | 489 | 382 | 362 | 160 | 338 | 506 | 380 | 334 | 152 | 463 | 3096 | 3077 | 6,173 | 72 | 69.9/133 |
| White/Gold | 370 | 321 | 358 | 119 | 321 | 487 | 346 | 131 | 414 | 352 | 362 | 98 | 318 | 506 | 346 | 334 | 114 | 463 | 2867 | 2893 | 5,760 | 72 | 67.9/130 |
| Gold | 336 | 321 | 342 | 88 | 301 | 386 | 346 | 131 | 414 | 352 | 291 | 98 | 318 | 421 | 346 | 303 | 114 | 328 | 2665 | 2571 | 5,236 | 72 | 65.6/125 |
| Red | 320 | 321 | 313 | 86 | 224 | 321 | 318 | 120 | 320 | 299 | 248 | 98 | 262 | 351 | 284 | 282 | 105 | 332 | 2343 | 2261 | 4,604 | 72 | 62.1/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 69.9 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 67.9 | 130 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 65.6 | 125 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 62.1 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Lancaster ›