| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 399 | 368 | 502 | 185 | 400 | 219 | 436 | 568 | 361 | 398 | 177 | 352 | 410 | 486 | 454 | 134 | 533 | 403 | 3438 | 3347 | 6,785 | 72 | 73.1/131 |
| White | 391 | 350 | 484 | 177 | 385 | 198 | 395 | 549 | 336 | 385 | 160 | 338 | 402 | 473 | 447 | 128 | 521 | 375 | 3265 | 3229 | 6,494 | 72 | 71.4/127 |
| Yellow | 373 | 323 | 478 | 145 | 330 | 183 | 353 | 479 | 310 | 363 | 151 | 320 | 364 | 430 | 370 | 120 | 494 | 344 | 2974 | 2956 | 5,930 | 72 | 68.8/125 |
| Green | 373 | 315 | 432 | 136 | 330 | 174 | 340 | 479 | 310 | 343 | 120 | 318 | 364 | 414 | 315 | 118 | 452 | 338 | 2889 | 2782 | 5,671 | 72 | 67.6/122 |
| Red | 324 | 315 | 432 | 136 | 285 | 113 | 292 | 472 | 310 | 301 | 120 | 233 | 244 | 414 | 315 | 98 | 446 | 255 | 2679 | 2426 | 5,105 | 72 | 65.5/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.1 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.4 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Yellow | 68.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Green | 67.6 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 65.5 | 122 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Reading ›