Jeffersonville Golf Club is an 18-hole, par 70 public course owned and operated by West Norriton Township. It opened in 1931 to a design by architect Donald J. Ross, and the township acquired the property in 1972.
The land has a long sporting history that predates golf. In the late 1800s and early 1900s it hosted horse racing on a half-mile oval track, which sat where the 11th and 16th holes now run. By 1908 the site had become the Montgomery Riding Academy, and live racing was discontinued. Anson B. Evans bought the property in 1919, closed the track in the late 1920s and commissioned Ross to turn the grounds into an 18-hole course. The Evans family ran the club until the township purchase.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| Yellow | 420 | 348 | 292 | 135 | 370 | 553 | 383 | 195 | 395 | 350 | 392 | 192 | 419 | 337 | 210 | 390 | 452 | 526 | 3091 | 3268 | 6,359 | 70 | 70.9/135 |
| Green | 386 | 337 | 282 | 120 | 355 | 539 | 351 | 178 | 350 | 339 | 361 | 178 | 408 | 320 | 176 | 345 | 431 | 501 | 2898 | 3059 | 5,957 | 70 | 68.9/134 |
| Green/White | 379 | 337 | 282 | 120 | 355 | 517 | 319 | 159 | 310 | 339 | 335 | 163 | 337 | 320 | 146 | 285 | 363 | 501 | 2778 | 2789 | 5,567 | 70 | 67.1/131 |
| White | 379 | 272 | 216 | 110 | 308 | 517 | 319 | 159 | 310 | 235 | 335 | 163 | 337 | 278 | 146 | 285 | 363 | 383 | 2590 | 2525 | 5,115 | 70 | 65.3/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow | 70.9 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Green | 68.9 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 42 |
| Green/White | 67.1 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 65.3 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Norristown ›