
Lebanon Valley Golf Course in Myerstown, Pennsylvania, is a golf-focused facility set in a quiet, scenic location.
Annual memberships are offered, and they also provide access to Blue Mountain, giving members play at two courses. The course hosts golf outings, with staff on hand to organize and run group events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 382 | 507 | 125 | 398 | 380 | 374 | 493 | 433 | 171 | 499 | 407 | 196 | 364 | 172 | 523 | 372 | 294 | 436 | 3263 | 3263 | 6,526 | 72 | 72.1/141 |
| White | 377 | 502 | 113 | 381 | 378 | 350 | 491 | 408 | 157 | 491 | 400 | 192 | 361 | 152 | 516 | 355 | 291 | 423 | 3157 | 3181 | 6,338 | 72 | 71.3/139 |
| White/Green | 342 | 502 | 113 | 355 | 378 | 350 | 491 | 365 | 153 | 491 | 367 | 173 | 361 | 152 | 436 | 355 | 273 | 379 | 3049 | 2987 | 6,036 | 72 | 69.9/137 |
| Green | 342 | 427 | 110 | 355 | 332 | 314 | 448 | 365 | 153 | 443 | 367 | 173 | 336 | 135 | 436 | 336 | 273 | 379 | 2846 | 2878 | 5,724 | 72 | 68.5/134 |
| Green/Bronze | 342 | 427 | 110 | 315 | 332 | 314 | 448 | 365 | 123 | 443 | 285 | 149 | 269 | 135 | 436 | 336 | 273 | 308 | 2776 | 2634 | 5,410 | 72 | 67.1/131 |
| Bronze | 288 | 409 | 107 | 315 | 301 | 291 | 431 | 297 | 123 | 390 | 285 | 149 | 269 | 108 | 400 | 270 | 225 | 308 | 2562 | 2404 | 4,966 | 72 | 65.0/127 |
| Family | 180 | 280 | 105 | 177 | 206 | 217 | 267 | 215 | 98 | 208 | 282 | 147 | 192 | 117 | 237 | 178 | 190 | 202 | 1745 | 1753 | 3,498 | 72 | 59.9/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.1 | 141 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 71.3 | 139 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| White/Green | 69.9 | 137 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| Green | 68.5 | 134 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green/Bronze | 67.1 | 131 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Bronze | 65.0 | 127 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Family | 59.9 | 114 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Reading ›