Rolling Fields Golf Club is a public, 18-hole course in Western Pennsylvania, built in 1955. The par-70 layout plays from multiple sets of tees measuring between 4,390 and 6,320 yards, giving golfers of varying ages and abilities a suitable length to play.
A pro shop on site stocks a range of golf brands, and the club also has a bar serving beer, liquor and cocktails.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 1 | |||||
| Blue | 289 | 183 | 310 | 258 | 298 | 472 | 173 | 343 | 367 | 248 | 371 | 418 | 370 | 170 | 333 | 192 | 417 | 362 | 2693 | 2881 | 5,574 | 70 | 67.8/126 |
| White | 283 | 161 | 277 | 252 | 288 | 433 | 149 | 336 | 367 | 238 | 352 | 369 | 356 | 155 | 322 | 175 | 414 | 350 | 2546 | 2731 | 5,277 | 70 | 66.6/121 |
| Gold | 258 | 152 | 263 | 248 | 273 | 402 | 128 | 289 | 308 | 231 | 328 | 320 | 312 | 132 | 313 | 133 | 384 | 286 | 2321 | 2439 | 4,760 | 70 | 64.2/118 |
| Silver | 255 | 114 | 210 | 245 | 204 | 502 | 123 | 289 | 257 | 173 | 314 | 320 | 312 | 106 | 266 | 119 | 317 | 267 | 2199 | 2194 | 4,393 | 70 | 63.0/116 |
| Red (M) | 222 | 109 | 182 | 165 | 204 | 266 | 100 | 221 | 257 | 173 | 241 | 200 | 280 | 87 | 226 | 119 | 317 | 171 | 1726 | 1814 | 3,540 | 70 | 60.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 67.8 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 66.6 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 64.2 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Silver | 63.0 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red (M) | 60.4 | 111 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Murrysville ›