| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 17 | |||||
| White | 507 | 118 | 402 | 255 | 412 | 490 | 163 | 325 | 367 | 385 | 149 | 298 | 362 | 159 | 333 | 536 | 391 | 487 | 3039 | 3100 | 6,139 | 72 | 70.7/122 |
| Gold | 455 | 105 | 402 | 193 | 375 | 490 | 163 | 255 | 327 | 303 | 149 | 244 | 287 | 127 | 264 | 434 | 293 | 418 | 2765 | 2519 | 5,284 | 72 | 66.6/116 |
| Red | 455 | 105 | 322 | 193 | 375 | 450 | 147 | 255 | 327 | 303 | 104 | 244 | 287 | 127 | 264 | 434 | 293 | 418 | 2629 | 2474 | 5,103 | 72 | 65.7/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 70.7 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 66.6 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red | 65.7 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Murrysville ›