Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club is a 27-hole championship layout designed by Ault, Clark and Associates, the architecture firm behind Toftrees in State College, the TPC at Avenel in Washington, D.C., and the Woods Course at Kingsmill in Williamsburg, Virginia.
The course was shaped out of the woodlands and valleys of the rolling hills of northeastern Pennsylvania. Holes play through wooded terrain with no parallel fairways, giving the routing a secluded, private character and open scenic views across the surrounding countryside.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Blue | 338 | 389 | 467 | 159 | 430 | 606 | 185 | 385 | 407 | 319 | 490 | 382 | 146 | 379 | 438 | 176 | 446 | 328 | 3366 | 3104 | 6,470 | 72 | 71.4/134 |
| White | 331 | 370 | 447 | 151 | 379 | 527 | 163 | 367 | 376 | 305 | 478 | 353 | 133 | 349 | 417 | 154 | 397 | 305 | 3111 | 2891 | 6,002 | 71 | 69.3/130 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Blue | 356 | 310 | 400 | 186 | 549 | 417 | 462 | 393 | 163 | 338 | 389 | 467 | 159 | 430 | 606 | 185 | 385 | 407 | 3236 | 3366 | 6,602 | 72 | 71.6/139 |
| White | 342 | 300 | 366 | 157 | 512 | 390 | 429 | 385 | 145 | 331 | 370 | 447 | 151 | 379 | 527 | 163 | 367 | 376 | 3026 | 3111 | 6,137 | 72 | 69.4/136 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Blue | 319 | 490 | 382 | 146 | 379 | 438 | 176 | 446 | 328 | 356 | 310 | 400 | 186 | 549 | 417 | 462 | 393 | 163 | 3104 | 3236 | 6,340 | 72 | 70.4/135 |
| White | 305 | 478 | 353 | 133 | 349 | 417 | 154 | 397 | 305 | 342 | 300 | 366 | 157 | 512 | 390 | 429 | 385 | 145 | 2891 | 3026 | 5,917 | 71 | 69.0/127 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Trail · Blue | 71.4 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/Trail · White | 69.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Ridge/Blue · Blue | 71.6 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Ridge/Blue · White | 69.4 | 136 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 41 |
| Trail/Ridge · Blue | 70.4 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Trail/Ridge · White | 69.0 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Mountain Top ›