
White Deer Golf Course is a public golf complex in Montgomery, Pennsylvania, offering 36 holes of championship golf along with FootGolf and DiscGolf.
Practice options include a driving range and a large practice area, and the property also has a fully stocked pro shop.
The older of the two courses, known locally as the "Old Course" and now called the Vintage, opened in the spring of 1965. It originally measured 6,790 yards and was noted for a demanding stretch of opening holes.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 317 | 298 | 384 | 491 | 329 | 197 | 554 | 151 | 424 | 404 | 333 | 343 | 548 | 223 | 519 | 419 | 171 | 332 | 3145 | 3292 | 6,437 | 72 | 71.1/133 |
| White | 316 | 271 | 342 | 450 | 328 | 168 | 503 | 125 | 376 | 375 | 319 | 339 | 502 | 174 | 489 | 389 | 142 | 336 | 2879 | 3065 | 5,944 | 72 | 68.9/128 |
| Gold | 289 | 237 | 326 | 430 | 293 | 137 | 480 | 100 | 345 | 345 | 300 | 311 | 443 | 142 | 465 | 331 | 111 | 315 | 2637 | 2763 | 5,400 | 72 | 66.5/123 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 365 | 507 | 301 | 187 | 365 | 372 | 139 | 493 | 373 | 404 | 415 | 382 | 149 | 516 | 328 | 373 | 192 | 464 | 3102 | 3223 | 6,325 | 72 | 70.0/123 |
| White | 340 | 465 | 270 | 174 | 335 | 345 | 121 | 482 | 360 | 368 | 404 | 364 | 139 | 486 | 315 | 353 | 153 | 443 | 2892 | 3025 | 5,917 | 72 | 68.1/120 |
| Gold | 309 | 428 | 240 | 147 | 309 | 306 | 113 | 460 | 326 | 357 | 374 | 321 | 106 | 474 | 282 | 307 | 138 | 426 | 2638 | 2785 | 5,423 | 72 | 65.6/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Blue Heritage | 317 | 298 | 384 | 491 | 329 | 197 | 554 | 151 | 424 | 404 | 333 | 343 | 548 | 223 | 519 | 419 | 171 | 332 | 3145 | 3292 | 6,437 | 72 | 70.6/130 |
| Blue Vintage | 365 | 507 | 301 | 187 | 365 | 372 | 139 | 493 | 373 | 404 | 415 | 382 | 149 | 516 | 328 | 373 | 192 | 464 | 3102 | 3223 | 6,325 | 72 | 69.8/117 |
| White Heritage | 316 | 271 | 342 | 450 | 328 | 168 | 503 | 125 | 376 | 375 | 319 | 339 | 502 | 174 | 489 | 389 | 142 | 336 | 2879 | 3065 | 5,944 | 72 | 68.3/126 |
| White Vintage | 340 | 465 | 270 | 174 | 335 | 345 | 121 | 482 | 360 | 368 | 404 | 364 | 139 | 486 | 315 | 353 | 153 | 443 | 2892 | 3025 | 5,917 | 72 | 68.1/112 |
| Gold Vintage | 309 | 428 | 240 | 147 | 309 | 306 | 113 | 460 | 326 | 357 | 374 | 321 | 106 | 474 | 282 | 307 | 138 | 426 | 2638 | 2785 | 5,423 | 72 | 65.4/106 |
| Gold Heritage | 289 | 237 | 326 | 430 | 293 | 137 | 480 | 100 | 345 | 345 | 300 | 311 | 443 | 142 | 465 | 331 | 111 | 315 | 2637 | 2763 | 5,400 | 72 | 66.2/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Course · Blue | 71.1 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Heritage Course · White | 68.9 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Heritage Course · Gold | 66.5 | 123 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Vintage · Blue | 70.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Vintage · White | 68.1 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Vintage · Gold | 65.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| White Deer Golf Club · Blue Heritage | 70.6 | 130 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White Deer Golf Club · Blue Vintage | 69.8 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White Deer Golf Club · White Heritage | 68.3 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White Deer Golf Club · White Vintage | 68.1 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White Deer Golf Club · Gold Vintage | 65.4 | 106 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| White Deer Golf Club · Gold Heritage | 66.2 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Williamsport ›