
Clinton Country Club in Mill Hall, Pennsylvania, opened for play in 1976 and plays as an 18-hole layout measuring 6,781 yards. The course is designed to test golfers across a range of skill levels, with landscaped fairways and greens set among scenic surroundings in central Pennsylvania.
Two creeks frame the property, running along both sides of the golf course and passing in front of the clubhouse, adding to the natural character of the setting. The course is maintained with the support of an extensive irrigation system.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 36 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 405 | 566 | 173 | 370 | 519 | 382 | 340 | 550 | 139 | 562 | 400 | 384 | 424 | 387 | 167 | 374 | 542 | 90 | 3444 | 3330 | 6,774 | 73 | 72.7/130 |
| White | 344 | 545 | 134 | 355 | 513 | 376 | 329 | 539 | 137 | 543 | 391 | 366 | 404 | 373 | 160 | 354 | 520 | 90 | 3272 | 3201 | 6,473 | 73 | 71.3/126 |
| White/Gold | 344 | 425 | 134 | 355 | 430 | 376 | 329 | 482 | 137 | 456 | 391 | 366 | 404 | 373 | 160 | 354 | 455 | 90 | 3012 | 3049 | 6,061 | 73 | 69.5/123 |
| Gold | 344 | 425 | 134 | 355 | 430 | 304 | 329 | 482 | 124 | 456 | 344 | 282 | 325 | 373 | 160 | 354 | 455 | 90 | 2927 | 2839 | 5,766 | 73 | 68.2/120 |
| Red | 317 | 425 | 116 | 268 | 430 | 304 | 313 | 482 | 103 | 456 | 344 | 282 | 325 | 283 | 151 | 267 | 455 | 81 | 2758 | 2644 | 5,402 | 73 | 66.5/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.7 | 130 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 71.3 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White/Gold | 69.5 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold | 68.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 66.5 | 118 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Mill Hall ›