White Manor Country Club is a private club in Malvern, Pennsylvania, built around golf alongside a broader range of family and recreational activities.
Beyond the course, amenities include tennis courts, a swimming pool, a fitness center and locker rooms. The club also runs junior clinics and programs for younger golfers, and members have access to clubhouse dining and the club's calendar of social events. Membership is organized in categories, including a full golf option and one aimed at younger members under 40, each providing access to the club's facilities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Silver | 424 | 431 | 255 | 415 | 470 | 556 | 335 | 165 | 436 | 415 | 529 | 192 | 468 | 217 | 330 | 446 | 553 | 418 | 3487 | 3568 | 7,055 | 71 | 74.6/148 |
| Bronze | 407 | 424 | 244 | 402 | 407 | 548 | 313 | 144 | 406 | 395 | 514 | 180 | 454 | 211 | 316 | 417 | 520 | 400 | 3295 | 3407 | 6,702 | 71 | 73.0/138 |
| Bronze/Black Combo | 407 | 424 | 244 | 402 | 380 | 512 | 306 | 122 | 406 | 382 | 492 | 180 | 454 | 211 | 307 | 405 | 505 | 400 | 3203 | 3336 | 6,539 | 71 | 71.7/135 |
| Black | 384 | 404 | 214 | 372 | 380 | 512 | 306 | 122 | 385 | 382 | 492 | 170 | 428 | 190 | 307 | 405 | 505 | 372 | 3079 | 3251 | 6,330 | 71 | 71.1/133 |
| Black/Green | 341 | 355 | 186 | 341 | 380 | 512 | 306 | 122 | 341 | 382 | 492 | 141 | 367 | 161 | 307 | 405 | 505 | 318 | 2884 | 3078 | 5,962 | 71 | 69.7/129 |
| Green | 341 | 355 | 186 | 341 | 347 | 465 | 292 | 105 | 341 | 324 | 444 | 141 | 367 | 161 | 285 | 364 | 473 | 318 | 2773 | 2877 | 5,650 | 71 | 68.0/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver | 74.6 | 148 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 51 |
| Bronze | 73.0 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Bronze/Black Combo | 71.7 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black | 71.1 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Black/Green | 69.7 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Green | 68.0 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Malvern ›