
Brookside Country Club is a private club in Macungie, Pennsylvania, with roots dating back to 1929, when it was established by a group of friends. Over the decades it has grown into a family-oriented club.
The property combines its original character with updated facilities, offering spaces intended for both recreation and relaxation.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 425 | 535 | 406 | 500 | 185 | 330 | 369 | 188 | 408 | 415 | 417 | 118 | 478 | 432 | 394 | 395 | 162 | 395 | 3346 | 3206 | 6,552 | 71 | 71.9/136 |
| Blue | 393 | 525 | 388 | 488 | 164 | 318 | 357 | 178 | 398 | 405 | 391 | 110 | 462 | 416 | 373 | 380 | 150 | 380 | 3209 | 3067 | 6,276 | 71 | 70.8/134 |
| White | 353 | 487 | 315 | 461 | 150 | 305 | 345 | 168 | 383 | 324 | 310 | 100 | 452 | 391 | 356 | 363 | 135 | 308 | 2967 | 2739 | 5,706 | 71 | 68.2/130 |
| Green/White | 348 | 435 | 315 | 384 | 115 | 305 | 345 | 168 | 275 | 324 | 310 | 90 | 350 | 344 | 356 | 363 | 122 | 300 | 2690 | 2559 | 5,249 | 71 | 66.1/127 |
| Green | 348 | 435 | 315 | 384 | 115 | 207 | 261 | 140 | 275 | 324 | 310 | 90 | 350 | 344 | 265 | 258 | 122 | 300 | 2480 | 2363 | 4,843 | 71 | 64.4/122 |
| Orange | 225 | 325 | 190 | 295 | 79 | 197 | 182 | 135 | 266 | 206 | 193 | 90 | 340 | 229 | 229 | 205 | 119 | 201 | 1894 | 1812 | 3,706 | 71 | 60.1/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | ||
| Black | 425 | 443 | 394 | 369 | 188 | 408 | 395 | 162 | 339 | 3,171 | 34 | 35.4/128 |
| White | 353 | 391 | 356 | 345 | 168 | 383 | 363 | 135 | 252 | 3,044 | 34 | 34.7/124 |
| Gold | 393 | 416 | 373 | 357 | 178 | 398 | 380 | 150 | 380 | 2,723 | 34 | 33.3/117 |
| Red | 348 | 344 | 265 | 261 | 140 | 275 | 258 | 122 | 243 | 2,402 | 34 | 31.8/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.9 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 68.2 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green/White | 66.1 | 127 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Green | 64.4 | 122 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Orange | 60.1 | 110 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Allentown ›