Bent Creek Country Club is a private, family-oriented club in Lititz, Pennsylvania, centered on its golf course and the traditions of the game.
Beyond golf, the club offers tennis courts, swimming and dining facilities, along with supporting member amenities and services.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 425 | 201 | 424 | 405 | 367 | 162 | 321 | 412 | 543 | 406 | 362 | 520 | 152 | 415 | 227 | 452 | 309 | 524 | 3260 | 3367 | 6,627 | 71 | 72.8/144 |
| Laurel Pond | 396 | 201 | 382 | 395 | 325 | 162 | 297 | 383 | 543 | 383 | 353 | 520 | 152 | 402 | 227 | 409 | 291 | 524 | 3084 | 3261 | 6,345 | 71 | 71.3/140 |
| Blue | 396 | 164 | 382 | 395 | 325 | 140 | 297 | 383 | 502 | 383 | 353 | 501 | 128 | 402 | 184 | 409 | 291 | 481 | 2984 | 3132 | 6,116 | 71 | 70.4/136 |
| Blue/White | 379 | 164 | 346 | 356 | 315 | 140 | 268 | 359 | 502 | 358 | 319 | 501 | 128 | 378 | 184 | 394 | 251 | 481 | 2829 | 2994 | 5,823 | 71 | 69.0/132 |
| White | 379 | 152 | 346 | 356 | 315 | 138 | 268 | 359 | 480 | 358 | 319 | 446 | 113 | 378 | 169 | 394 | 251 | 465 | 2793 | 2893 | 5,686 | 71 | 68.6/129 |
| White/Green | 356 | 152 | 319 | 335 | 277 | 138 | 254 | 334 | 480 | 319 | 312 | 446 | 113 | 357 | 169 | 377 | 244 | 465 | 2645 | 2802 | 5,447 | 71 | 67.2/125 |
| Green | 356 | 131 | 319 | 335 | 277 | 126 | 254 | 334 | 412 | 319 | 312 | 435 | 112 | 357 | 148 | 377 | 244 | 442 | 2544 | 2746 | 5,290 | 71 | 66.5/122 |
| Red | 351 | 128 | 316 | 287 | 274 | 96 | 225 | 310 | 382 | 314 | 282 | 435 | 102 | 326 | 147 | 335 | 235 | 427 | 2369 | 2603 | 4,972 | 71 | 65.1/118 |
| Yellow | 323 | 112 | 288 | 254 | 243 | 84 | 204 | 271 | 371 | 283 | 263 | 406 | 98 | 320 | 121 | 325 | 217 | 403 | 2150 | 2436 | 4,586 | 71 | 63.5/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.8 | 144 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Laurel Pond | 71.3 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.4 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 69.0 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 68.6 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Green | 67.2 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Green | 66.5 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 65.1 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Yellow | 63.5 | 115 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Lancaster ›