
Ligonier Country Club has operated in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania since 1925, marking a century of golf and dining in the region. The club pairs its course with a relaxed, club-style atmosphere.
Beyond golf, the clubhouse serves both casual lunches and more formal dinners, and the club hosts private functions and special events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 581 | 364 | 368 | 254 | 363 | 409 | 162 | 350 | 438 | 446 | 223 | 373 | 353 | 383 | 483 | 281 | 210 | 351 | 3289 | 3103 | 6,392 | 70 | 71.4/126 |
| Green | 569 | 344 | 325 | 226 | 345 | 343 | 142 | 338 | 431 | 403 | 205 | 364 | 346 | 377 | 476 | 277 | 172 | 324 | 3063 | 2944 | 6,007 | 70 | 69.4/122 |
| Green/White | 470 | 344 | 325 | 164 | 284 | 304 | 142 | 338 | 368 | 371 | 168 | 312 | 315 | 377 | 476 | 277 | 172 | 324 | 2739 | 2792 | 5,531 | 70 | 67.7/120 |
| White | 470 | 325 | 296 | 164 | 284 | 304 | 133 | 297 | 368 | 371 | 168 | 312 | 315 | 366 | 422 | 271 | 155 | 324 | 2641 | 2704 | 5,345 | 70 | 66.9/118 |
| White/Red | 470 | 325 | 273 | 164 | 284 | 304 | 125 | 290 | 368 | 371 | 116 | 291 | 315 | 366 | 385 | 267 | 118 | 277 | 2603 | 2506 | 5,109 | 70 | 66.0/116 |
| Red | 463 | 223 | 273 | 150 | 276 | 293 | 125 | 290 | 368 | 394 | 116 | 291 | 266 | 361 | 385 | 267 | 118 | 277 | 2461 | 2475 | 4,936 | 70 | 65.6/113 |
| Red/Orange | 257 | 223 | 273 | 150 | 276 | 165 | 125 | 177 | 284 | 206 | 116 | 194 | 202 | 249 | 234 | 267 | 118 | 277 | 1930 | 1863 | 3,793 | 70 | 60.5/106 |
| Orange | 257 | 155 | 189 | 150 | 172 | 165 | 61 | 177 | 284 | 206 | 110 | 194 | 202 | 249 | 234 | 158 | 77 | 202 | 1610 | 1632 | 3,242 | 70 | 58.3/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.4 | 126 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Green | 69.4 | 122 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Green/White | 67.7 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 66.9 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White/Red | 66.0 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 65.6 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red/Orange | 60.5 | 106 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Orange | 58.3 | 103 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Ligonier ›