
Lewistown Country Club in Lewistown, Pennsylvania, offers golf alongside on-site dining at the Iron River Grille, a seasonal restaurant and snack shop serving food and drinks.
Practice facilities include a driving range, which has been upgraded recently as part of ongoing improvements to the course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 427 | 525 | 228 | 411 | 411 | 369 | 479 | 204 | 454 | 160 | 531 | 190 | 353 | 400 | 496 | 316 | 420 | 405 | 3508 | 3271 | 6,779 | 72 | 72.3/124 |
| White | 404 | 515 | 175 | 402 | 402 | 365 | 475 | 199 | 427 | 154 | 521 | 174 | 343 | 394 | 479 | 298 | 396 | 396 | 3364 | 3155 | 6,519 | 72 | 71.1/122 |
| Purple | 374 | 491 | 171 | 334 | 368 | 370 | 475 | 149 | 405 | 137 | 521 | 164 | 343 | 350 | 479 | 278 | 304 | 345 | 3137 | 2921 | 6,058 | 72 | 68.9/121 |
| Gold | 320 | 420 | 171 | 334 | 370 | 343 | 435 | 136 | 292 | 137 | 443 | 164 | 271 | 350 | 413 | 286 | 304 | 365 | 2821 | 2733 | 5,554 | 72 | 66.1/116 |
| Red | 320 | 342 | 166 | 287 | 365 | 331 | 412 | 130 | 288 | 131 | 443 | 157 | 268 | 353 | 403 | 281 | 270 | 345 | 2641 | 2651 | 5,292 | 72 | 65.0/113 |
| Green | 295 | 346 | 166 | 287 | 280 | 300 | 335 | 130 | 265 | 131 | 298 | 145 | 268 | 260 | 335 | 281 | 270 | 300 | 2404 | 2288 | 4,692 | 72 | 62.5/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.3 | 124 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 71.1 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Purple | 68.9 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 66.1 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 65.0 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Green | 62.5 | 108 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near State College ›