Latrobe Country Club sits in the foothills of the Allegheny Mountains in Western Pennsylvania, a setting that gives the club its small-town character.
The club offers membership as well as overnight accommodations for visiting golfers.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Green | 412 | 139 | 509 | 201 | 295 | 482 | 395 | 450 | 332 | 226 | 408 | 342 | 202 | 471 | 518 | 405 | 338 | 381 | 3215 | 3291 | 6,506 | 72 | 72.5/138 |
| White | 403 | 122 | 491 | 183 | 280 | 463 | 380 | 415 | 316 | 203 | 396 | 333 | 176 | 456 | 490 | 333 | 329 | 377 | 3053 | 3093 | 6,146 | 72 | 70.8/133 |
| Gold | 358 | 110 | 416 | 168 | 269 | 365 | 351 | 386 | 286 | 166 | 297 | 289 | 164 | 403 | 427 | 281 | 315 | 355 | 2709 | 2697 | 5,406 | 72 | 68.0/128 |
| Gold/Red | 358 | 110 | 416 | 131 | 269 | 365 | 286 | 386 | 194 | 113 | 297 | 289 | 119 | 403 | 340 | 281 | 247 | 264 | 2515 | 2353 | 4,868 | 72 | 65.6/125 |
| Red | 352 | 100 | 406 | 131 | 172 | 361 | 286 | 379 | 194 | 113 | 227 | 280 | 119 | 333 | 340 | 273 | 247 | 264 | 2381 | 2196 | 4,577 | 72 | 64.4/122 |
| Blue | 265 | 100 | 311 | 110 | 154 | 302 | 258 | 294 | 183 | 123 | 214 | 210 | 114 | 270 | 337 | 216 | 226 | 243 | 1977 | 1953 | 3,930 | 72 | 60.8/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green | 72.5 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 70.8 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold | 68.0 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold/Red | 65.6 | 125 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 64.4 | 122 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Blue | 60.8 | 111 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Latrobe ›