Meadia Heights Golf Club sits about two miles south of downtown Lancaster, Pennsylvania, where its 18-hole private layout is spread across rolling hills on the edge of the region's well-known farmland.
Established in 1922, the course asks for accuracy, ball control and patience rather than length alone. Small greens and quick putting surfaces form much of its defense, while remaining playable for golfers of varying ability. The club also runs a junior golf program that has developed competitive young players over the years.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 374 | 166 | 352 | 179 | 316 | 470 | 369 | 376 | 358 | 386 | 497 | 292 | 128 | 323 | 369 | 422 | 576 | 199 | 2960 | 3192 | 6,152 | 71 | 69.6/129 |
| White | 355 | 159 | 346 | 177 | 308 | 465 | 360 | 368 | 350 | 374 | 479 | 287 | 124 | 318 | 363 | 414 | 559 | 185 | 2888 | 3103 | 5,991 | 71 | 68.6/125 |
| Gold | 329 | 132 | 333 | 174 | 300 | 423 | 274 | 358 | 342 | 328 | 431 | 282 | 121 | 282 | 355 | 347 | 451 | 134 | 2665 | 2731 | 5,396 | 71 | 66.1/122 |
| Combo | 329 | 132 | 238 | 123 | 300 | 334 | 274 | 358 | 342 | 328 | 352 | 282 | 71 | 282 | 255 | 304 | 339 | 134 | 2430 | 2347 | 4,777 | 71 | 63.3/116 |
| Silver | 233 | 122 | 238 | 123 | 203 | 334 | 274 | 263 | 236 | 262 | 352 | 282 | 71 | 273 | 255 | 304 | 339 | 134 | 2026 | 2272 | 4,298 | 71 | 62.1/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.6 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 68.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold | 66.1 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Combo | 63.3 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Silver | 62.1 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Lancaster ›