| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 18 | |||||
| Championship | 428 | 401 | 456 | 120 | 428 | 174 | 529 | 348 | 376 | 415 | 352 | 507 | 428 | 186 | 393 | 396 | 214 | 443 | 3260 | 3334 | 6,594 | 71 | 73.0/137 |
| Blue | 428 | 401 | 456 | 120 | 428 | 174 | 485 | 348 | 376 | 415 | 352 | 507 | 428 | 186 | 393 | 396 | 214 | 443 | 3216 | 3334 | 6,550 | 71 | 72.3/136 |
| White | 415 | 383 | 429 | 113 | 396 | 148 | 456 | 331 | 361 | 409 | 319 | 488 | 402 | 176 | 386 | 382 | 207 | 425 | 3032 | 3194 | 6,226 | 71 | 70.9/132 |
| White/Yellow | 380 | 351 | 429 | 113 | 396 | 148 | 399 | 331 | 299 | 380 | 319 | 488 | 372 | 176 | 341 | 336 | 207 | 425 | 2846 | 3044 | 5,890 | 71 | 69.3/129 |
| Yellow | 380 | 351 | 414 | 107 | 317 | 128 | 399 | 264 | 299 | 380 | 305 | 462 | 372 | 167 | 341 | 336 | 153 | 408 | 2659 | 2924 | 5,583 | 71 | 68.0/126 |
| Red | 325 | 345 | 410 | 102 | 317 | 94 | 395 | 259 | 294 | 311 | 264 | 456 | 302 | 121 | 337 | 331 | 153 | 308 | 2541 | 2583 | 5,124 | 71 | 65.9/121 |
| Family Gold | 260 | 250 | 300 | 100 | 220 | 85 | 340 | 250 | 205 | 245 | 210 | 340 | 260 | 115 | 240 | 225 | 150 | 290 | 2010 | 2075 | 4,085 | 71 | 62.7/115 |
| Family Blue | 200 | 190 | 265 | 80 | 185 | 85 | 275 | 170 | 165 | 175 | 170 | 275 | 200 | 70 | 195 | 190 | 85 | 225 | 1615 | 1585 | 3,200 | 71 | 60.1/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 73.0 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue | 72.3 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| White | 70.9 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Yellow | 69.3 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Yellow | 68.0 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.9 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Family Gold | 62.7 | 115 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Family Blue | 60.1 | 111 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Philadelphia ›