Huntingdon Valley Country Club is a private, family-oriented club founded in 1897 by a group of prominent Philadelphians.
Set outside Philadelphia, the club centers on a 27-hole golf course and also offers tennis, squash, paddle tennis, swimming and shooting, along with a fitness center, dining and activities such as bridge. The membership spans a broad range of ages, from younger members to longtime older ones.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Green | 453 | 201 | 453 | 434 | 448 | 433 | 602 | 213 | 389 | 386 | 450 | 233 | 366 | 187 | 451 | 605 | 467 | 460 | 3626 | 3605 | 7,231 | 70 | 75.4/147 |
| Red | 386 | 169 | 423 | 429 | 401 | 420 | 559 | 196 | 381 | 378 | 433 | 212 | 345 | 179 | 436 | 550 | 410 | 421 | 3364 | 3364 | 6,728 | 70 | 73.1/142 |
| Red/Black | 386 | 169 | 415 | 360 | 401 | 420 | 551 | 169 | 381 | 378 | 433 | 182 | 345 | 150 | 436 | 550 | 363 | 415 | 3252 | 3252 | 6,504 | 70 | 71.9/139 |
| Black | 347 | 138 | 415 | 360 | 360 | 275 | 551 | 169 | 354 | 364 | 402 | 182 | 316 | 150 | 418 | 540 | 363 | 415 | 2969 | 3150 | 6,119 | 70 | 69.9/136 |
| White | 272 | 113 | 379 | 284 | 352 | 261 | 458 | 122 | 340 | 332 | 387 | 145 | 284 | 126 | 359 | 505 | 332 | 381 | 2581 | 2851 | 5,432 | 70 | 66.5/127 |
| Gold | 271 | 101 | 363 | 284 | 223 | 249 | 458 | 122 | 340 | 278 | 342 | 117 | 254 | 126 | 359 | 415 | 267 | 275 | 2411 | 2433 | 4,844 | 70 | 63.9/124 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Green | 405 | 377 | 449 | 201 | 471 | 575 | 401 | 228 | 486 | 453 | 201 | 453 | 434 | 448 | 433 | 602 | 213 | 389 | 3593 | 3626 | 7,219 | 70 | 75.6/151 |
| Red | 396 | 371 | 395 | 172 | 454 | 564 | 397 | 207 | 427 | 386 | 169 | 423 | 429 | 401 | 420 | 559 | 196 | 381 | 3383 | 3364 | 6,747 | 70 | 73.6/143 |
| Red/Black | 368 | 371 | 355 | 172 | 427 | 564 | 397 | 207 | 386 | 386 | 169 | 415 | 360 | 401 | 420 | 551 | 169 | 381 | 3247 | 3252 | 6,499 | 70 | 72.1/140 |
| Black | 368 | 360 | 355 | 159 | 427 | 549 | 363 | 199 | 386 | 347 | 138 | 415 | 360 | 360 | 275 | 551 | 169 | 354 | 3166 | 2969 | 6,135 | 70 | 70.2/138 |
| White | 346 | 309 | 321 | 131 | 391 | 501 | 324 | 189 | 355 | 272 | 113 | 379 | 284 | 352 | 261 | 458 | 122 | 340 | 2867 | 2581 | 5,448 | 70 | 66.9/130 |
| Gold | 271 | 247 | 321 | 102 | 391 | 414 | 324 | 134 | 267 | 271 | 101 | 363 | 284 | 223 | 249 | 458 | 122 | 340 | 2471 | 2411 | 4,882 | 70 | 64.4/126 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Green | 386 | 450 | 233 | 366 | 187 | 451 | 605 | 467 | 460 | 405 | 377 | 449 | 201 | 471 | 575 | 401 | 228 | 486 | 3605 | 3593 | 7,198 | 70 | 74.8/149 |
| Red | 378 | 433 | 212 | 345 | 179 | 436 | 550 | 410 | 421 | 396 | 371 | 395 | 172 | 454 | 564 | 397 | 207 | 427 | 3364 | 3383 | 6,747 | 70 | 72.9/141 |
| Red/Black | 378 | 433 | 182 | 345 | 150 | 436 | 550 | 363 | 415 | 368 | 371 | 355 | 172 | 427 | 564 | 397 | 207 | 386 | 3252 | 3247 | 6,499 | 70 | 71.6/139 |
| Black | 364 | 402 | 182 | 316 | 150 | 418 | 540 | 363 | 415 | 368 | 360 | 355 | 159 | 427 | 549 | 363 | 199 | 386 | 3150 | 3166 | 6,316 | 70 | 70.7/138 |
| Black/White | 364 | 402 | 145 | 316 | 150 | 359 | 540 | 332 | 381 | 346 | 360 | 321 | 131 | 391 | 549 | 363 | 199 | 355 | 2989 | 3015 | 6,004 | 70 | 69.1/136 |
| White | 332 | 387 | 145 | 284 | 126 | 359 | 505 | 332 | 381 | 346 | 309 | 321 | 131 | 391 | 501 | 324 | 189 | 355 | 2851 | 2867 | 5,718 | 70 | 67.6/134 |
| White/Gold | 332 | 387 | 145 | 284 | 126 | 359 | 415 | 267 | 275 | 346 | 309 | 321 | 102 | 391 | 414 | 324 | 189 | 267 | 2590 | 2663 | 5,253 | 70 | 65.8/129 |
| Gold | 278 | 342 | 117 | 254 | 126 | 359 | 415 | 267 | 275 | 271 | 247 | 321 | 102 | 391 | 414 | 324 | 134 | 267 | 2433 | 2471 | 4,904 | 70 | 64.3/128 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centennial/Toomey · Green | 75.4 | 147 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 52 |
| Centennial/Toomey · Red | 73.1 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 48 |
| Centennial/Toomey · Red/Black | 71.9 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Centennial/Toomey · Black | 69.9 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Centennial/Toomey · White | 66.5 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Centennial/Toomey · Gold | 63.9 | 124 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Flynn-Centennial · Green | 75.6 | 151 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 | 54 |
| Flynn-Centennial · Red | 73.6 | 143 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 49 |
| Flynn-Centennial · Red/Black | 72.1 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Flynn-Centennial · Black | 70.2 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Flynn-Centennial · White | 66.9 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Flynn-Centennial · Gold | 64.4 | 126 | -6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 35 |
| Toomey-Flynn · Green | 74.8 | 149 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 52 |
| Toomey-Flynn · Red | 72.9 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Toomey-Flynn · Red/Black | 71.6 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Toomey-Flynn · Black | 70.7 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Toomey-Flynn · Black/White | 69.1 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Toomey-Flynn · White | 67.6 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Toomey-Flynn · White/Gold | 65.8 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Toomey-Flynn · Gold | 64.3 | 128 | -6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Huntingdon Valley ›