
Lords Valley Country Club sits in the Pocono Mountains of northeastern Pennsylvania, along the shoreline of Hemlock Lake and within the gated Hemlock Farms community. The club is private and member-owned, with membership open both to Hemlock Farms residents and to those living outside the community.
Long established as a social as well as a recreational gathering place, the club has served members and their families for generations, combining golf and other amenities with a community-oriented atmosphere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | |||||
| Blue | 318 | 366 | 168 | 316 | 465 | 394 | 518 | 395 | 201 | 355 | 158 | 525 | 230 | 487 | 395 | 436 | 332 | 375 | 3141 | 3293 | 6,434 | 72 | 71.7/134 |
| White | 300 | 355 | 131 | 297 | 424 | 384 | 502 | 377 | 185 | 336 | 142 | 512 | 190 | 473 | 385 | 407 | 308 | 362 | 2955 | 3115 | 6,070 | 72 | 70.0/130 |
| Nye | 300 | 355 | 131 | 297 | 424 | 231 | 392 | 377 | 134 | 336 | 142 | 395 | 151 | 473 | 310 | 407 | 308 | 362 | 2641 | 2884 | 5,525 | 72 | 67.4/121 |
| Bronze | 289 | 343 | 119 | 278 | 397 | 231 | 392 | 315 | 134 | 286 | 141 | 395 | 151 | 415 | 310 | 386 | 273 | 351 | 2498 | 2708 | 5,206 | 72 | 65.7/117 |
| Red | 283 | 269 | 112 | 272 | 390 | 231 | 392 | 293 | 128 | 279 | 109 | 385 | 114 | 381 | 244 | 332 | 273 | 308 | 2370 | 2425 | 4,795 | 72 | 63.7/114 |
| Green | 220 | 228 | 78 | 208 | 317 | 225 | 325 | 273 | 110 | 247 | 109 | 357 | 114 | 359 | 244 | 332 | 242 | 303 | 1984 | 2307 | 4,291 | 72 | 62.0/110 |
| Junior | 125 | 215 | 61 | 183 | 239 | 192 | 255 | 180 | 103 | 171 | 92 | 266 | 105 | 246 | 184 | 194 | 120 | 159 | 1553 | 1537 | 3,090 | 72 | 57.6/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.7 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.0 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Nye | 67.4 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Bronze | 65.7 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 63.7 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Green | 62.0 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| Junior | 57.6 | 98 | -14 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Hawley ›