| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 425 | 316 | 448 | 158 | 512 | 389 | 556 | 223 | 434 | 354 | 411 | 535 | 435 | 373 | 199 | 569 | 193 | 393 | 3461 | 3462 | 6,923 | 72 | 73.2/135 |
| Blue | 406 | 289 | 419 | 148 | 486 | 364 | 543 | 203 | 419 | 338 | 399 | 524 | 396 | 366 | 181 | 558 | 186 | 376 | 3277 | 3324 | 6,601 | 72 | 71.7/131 |
| White | 384 | 266 | 401 | 126 | 439 | 333 | 496 | 183 | 386 | 315 | 377 | 506 | 373 | 348 | 165 | 527 | 171 | 351 | 3014 | 3133 | 6,147 | 72 | 69.8/126 |
| Gold | 361 | 197 | 366 | 85 | 408 | 256 | 456 | 142 | 343 | 272 | 325 | 460 | 325 | 281 | 149 | 467 | 152 | 320 | 2614 | 2751 | 5,365 | 72 | 66.1/118 |
| Red | 355 | 191 | 360 | 80 | 399 | 249 | 451 | 135 | 333 | 267 | 318 | 408 | 316 | 273 | 144 | 460 | 149 | 308 | 2553 | 2643 | 5,196 | 72 | 65.4/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.2 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 131 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.8 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 66.1 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red | 65.4 | 118 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Harrisburg ›