
Mainland Golf Course sits in central Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, near the Lansdale interchange of the turnpike. The layout is designed to be approachable for golfers of all abilities, from newcomers to experienced players, while still presenting a test.
The course accommodates groups and outings, and the on-site Mainland Grille serves food and drinks after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 9 | |||||
| Blue | 413 | 509 | 406 | 188 | 326 | 320 | 296 | 376 | 133 | 327 | 350 | 272 | 347 | 511 | 379 | 184 | 178 | 336 | 2967 | 2884 | 5,851 | 70 | 68.7/126 |
| White | 395 | 499 | 351 | 173 | 299 | 308 | 290 | 346 | 132 | 291 | 337 | 250 | 308 | 503 | 367 | 169 | 162 | 326 | 2793 | 2713 | 5,506 | 70 | 67.1/124 |
| White/Gold | 315 | 499 | 345 | 173 | 299 | 310 | 290 | 349 | 132 | 291 | 325 | 250 | 308 | 375 | 279 | 158 | 162 | 326 | 2712 | 2474 | 5,186 | 70 | 65.7/121 |
| Gold | 315 | 435 | 345 | 150 | 288 | 310 | 308 | 349 | 122 | 305 | 325 | 236 | 297 | 375 | 279 | 158 | 155 | 331 | 2622 | 2461 | 5,083 | 70 | 65.1/121 |
| Red | 303 | 409 | 285 | 135 | 284 | 215 | 280 | 333 | 116 | 271 | 294 | 175 | 214 | 367 | 255 | 145 | 148 | 259 | 2360 | 2128 | 4,488 | 70 | 62.9/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.7 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 67.1 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Gold | 65.7 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold | 65.1 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 62.9 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Harleysville ›