| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Blue | 365 | 398 | 419 | 484 | 181 | 440 | 154 | 537 | 377 | 403 | 419 | 510 | 341 | 202 | 356 | 326 | 139 | 395 | 3355 | 3091 | 6,446 | 71 | 70.6/123 |
| White | 357 | 383 | 393 | 475 | 148 | 433 | 145 | 529 | 358 | 385 | 400 | 487 | 321 | 161 | 345 | 318 | 130 | 373 | 3221 | 2920 | 6,141 | 71 | 69.2/121 |
| Gold | 344 | 368 | 347 | 413 | 137 | 364 | 137 | 473 | 337 | 375 | 347 | 466 | 299 | 149 | 332 | 308 | 123 | 343 | 2920 | 2742 | 5,662 | 71 | 67.0/117 |
| Green | 305 | 334 | 290 | 360 | 129 | 312 | 131 | 411 | 285 | 288 | 318 | 412 | 293 | 125 | 302 | 274 | 115 | 299 | 2557 | 2426 | 4,983 | 71 | 63.9/110 |
| Red | 292 | 308 | 279 | 357 | 129 | 283 | 131 | 401 | 279 | 279 | 300 | 406 | 167 | 125 | 257 | 216 | 115 | 294 | 2459 | 2159 | 4,618 | 71 | 62.5/107 |
| Purple | 265 | 276 | 262 | 305 | 126 | 259 | 131 | 368 | 256 | 273 | 286 | 370 | 154 | 128 | 214 | 198 | 115 | 269 | 2248 | 2007 | 4,255 | 71 | 61.5/106 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Blue | 365 | 398 | 419 | 484 | 181 | 440 | 154 | 537 | 377 | 557 | 359 | 170 | 350 | 146 | 373 | 521 | 416 | 369 | 3355 | 3261 | 6,616 | 72 | 71.3/129 |
| White | 357 | 383 | 393 | 475 | 148 | 433 | 145 | 529 | 358 | 518 | 331 | 142 | 341 | 129 | 362 | 503 | 385 | 323 | 3221 | 3034 | 6,255 | 72 | 69.6/127 |
| Gold | 344 | 368 | 347 | 413 | 137 | 364 | 137 | 473 | 337 | 489 | 228 | 128 | 295 | 110 | 346 | 487 | 309 | 310 | 2920 | 2702 | 5,622 | 72 | 66.7/121 |
| Red | 303 | 336 | 297 | 358 | 126 | 310 | 131 | 410 | 309 | 409 | 204 | 92 | 254 | 61 | 265 | 411 | 239 | 287 | 2580 | 2222 | 4,802 | 72 | 63.2/114 |
| Purple | 265 | 276 | 262 | 305 | 126 | 259 | 131 | 368 | 256 | 379 | 183 | 92 | 241 | 61 | 213 | 359 | 221 | 269 | 2248 | 2018 | 4,266 | 72 | 61.3/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Blue | 403 | 419 | 510 | 341 | 202 | 356 | 326 | 139 | 395 | 557 | 359 | 170 | 350 | 146 | 373 | 521 | 416 | 369 | 3091 | 3261 | 6,352 | 71 | 69.7/121 |
| White | 385 | 400 | 487 | 321 | 161 | 345 | 318 | 130 | 373 | 518 | 331 | 142 | 341 | 129 | 362 | 503 | 385 | 323 | 2920 | 3034 | 5,954 | 71 | 67.8/119 |
| Gold | 375 | 347 | 466 | 299 | 149 | 332 | 308 | 123 | 343 | 489 | 228 | 128 | 295 | 110 | 346 | 487 | 309 | 310 | 2742 | 2702 | 5,444 | 71 | 65.5/114 |
| Red | 355 | 316 | 409 | 294 | 128 | 304 | 273 | 115 | 302 | 409 | 204 | 92 | 254 | 61 | 265 | 411 | 239 | 287 | 2496 | 2222 | 4,718 | 71 | 62.4/108 |
| Purple | 273 | 286 | 370 | 154 | 128 | 214 | 198 | 115 | 269 | 379 | 183 | 92 | 241 | 61 | 213 | 359 | 221 | 269 | 2007 | 2018 | 4,025 | 71 | 60.2/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Hills Golf Club (NS) · Blue | 70.6 | 123 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NS) · White | 69.2 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NS) · Gold | 67.0 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NS) · Green | 63.9 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NS) · Red | 62.5 | 107 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NS) · Purple | 61.5 | 106 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NW) · Blue | 71.3 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NW) · White | 69.6 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NW) · Gold | 66.7 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NW) · Red | 63.2 | 114 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 28 |
| South Hills Golf Club (NW) · Purple | 61.3 | 110 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| South Hills Golf Club (SW) · Blue | 69.7 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| South Hills Golf Club (SW) · White | 67.8 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| South Hills Golf Club (SW) · Gold | 65.5 | 114 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| South Hills Golf Club (SW) · Red | 62.4 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| South Hills Golf Club (SW) · Purple | 60.2 | 104 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Hanover ›