French Creek Golf Club is a private club in Elverson, Pennsylvania, serving members and their guests.
Dining is a focal point of club life, built around a garden-to-table approach, with a weekly Chef's Board presentation among its regular offerings. Lavender planted at the entrance scents the approach to the grounds.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Championship | 360 | 475 | 216 | 539 | 117 | 564 | 361 | 186 | 404 | 172 | 544 | 490 | 456 | 382 | 292 | 518 | 231 | 418 | 3222 | 3503 | 6,725 | 71 | 73.2/138 |
| Gold | 360 | 475 | 216 | 495 | 117 | 550 | 361 | 186 | 383 | 172 | 520 | 460 | 430 | 382 | 292 | 500 | 205 | 418 | 3143 | 3379 | 6,522 | 71 | 72.2/136 |
| Blue | 353 | 455 | 195 | 485 | 106 | 540 | 352 | 169 | 365 | 160 | 495 | 450 | 427 | 354 | 268 | 480 | 200 | 395 | 3020 | 3229 | 6,249 | 71 | 71.1/133 |
| Blue/White | 353 | 429 | 122 | 485 | 106 | 499 | 352 | 169 | 334 | 160 | 458 | 395 | 377 | 354 | 268 | 460 | 183 | 370 | 2849 | 3025 | 5,874 | 71 | 69.3/129 |
| White | 315 | 429 | 122 | 401 | 94 | 499 | 330 | 147 | 334 | 145 | 458 | 395 | 377 | 313 | 249 | 460 | 183 | 370 | 2671 | 2950 | 5,621 | 71 | 68.1/126 |
| Green | 315 | 393 | 122 | 371 | 94 | 401 | 304 | 147 | 315 | 128 | 330 | 374 | 310 | 313 | 204 | 440 | 175 | 365 | 2462 | 2639 | 5,101 | 71 | 65.8/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 73.2 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Gold | 72.2 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.1 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 69.3 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White | 68.1 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Green | 65.8 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Elverson ›