
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 320 | 431 | 224 | 384 | 416 | 549 | 412 | 187 | 581 | 442 | 370 | 520 | 216 | 366 | 462 | 165 | 408 | 360 | 3504 | 3309 | 6,813 | 72 | 73.3/129 |
| Blue/White | 316 | 431 | 200 | 384 | 362 | 549 | 361 | 187 | 570 | 442 | 356 | 520 | 201 | 366 | 451 | 165 | 397 | 360 | 3360 | 3258 | 6,618 | 72 | 72.1/126 |
| White | 316 | 419 | 200 | 380 | 362 | 476 | 361 | 161 | 570 | 402 | 356 | 483 | 201 | 354 | 451 | 154 | 397 | 352 | 3245 | 3150 | 6,395 | 72 | 71.4/123 |
| Red | 310 | 359 | 170 | 339 | 314 | 412 | 301 | 150 | 469 | 255 | 281 | 412 | 151 | 348 | 430 | 152 | 342 | 319 | 2824 | 2690 | 5,514 | 72 | 66.4/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.3 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 72.1 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| White | 71.4 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Red | 66.4 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Meadville ›