
Riverview Country Club is an 18-hole course designed by local architect Jim Blaukovitch. It sits along the Delaware River in Forks Township, just north of downtown Easton, with panoramic views of the surrounding landscape. The setting is easily reached from Route 22, Route 33 and I-78.
The club also hosts a regular calendar of special events through the year, including Breakfast with the Easter Bunny, Easter brunch, a Mother's Day gathering, Thanksgiving dinner, Breakfast with Santa and a New Year's Eve celebration.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 345 | 335 | 520 | 130 | 375 | 205 | 488 | 360 | 435 | 370 | 345 | 210 | 605 | 160 | 325 | 405 | 369 | 507 | 3193 | 3296 | 6,489 | 72 | 71.4/126 |
| Blue | 335 | 325 | 505 | 120 | 351 | 195 | 479 | 350 | 410 | 369 | 325 | 203 | 590 | 150 | 315 | 395 | 362 | 495 | 3070 | 3204 | 6,274 | 72 | 70.4/123 |
| White | 311 | 315 | 490 | 110 | 345 | 185 | 471 | 340 | 395 | 356 | 308 | 184 | 555 | 140 | 305 | 385 | 351 | 480 | 2962 | 3064 | 6,026 | 72 | 69.2/122 |
| Gold | 310 | 285 | 420 | 100 | 290 | 150 | 425 | 310 | 340 | 305 | 275 | 150 | 475 | 111 | 260 | 340 | 303 | 440 | 2630 | 2659 | 5,289 | 72 | 65.9/112 |
| Burgundy | 295 | 275 | 410 | 86 | 285 | 140 | 415 | 300 | 325 | 300 | 260 | 145 | 473 | 107 | 260 | 330 | 296 | 440 | 2531 | 2611 | 5,142 | 72 | 65.3/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.4 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue | 70.4 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 69.2 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 65.9 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Burgundy | 65.3 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Easton ›