
Northampton Country Club is a private member club in Easton, Pennsylvania, and has been part of the Lehigh Valley community for generations. Its character has been shaped over time by its members, with an emphasis on tradition, fellowship and continuity, and the club continues to balance that heritage with ongoing improvements to the member experience.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 412 | 586 | 380 | 226 | 400 | 152 | 502 | 434 | 352 | 379 | 491 | 370 | 170 | 340 | 547 | 140 | 452 | 342 | 3444 | 3231 | 6,675 | 72 | 72.3/131 |
| White | 402 | 554 | 370 | 208 | 362 | 137 | 492 | 391 | 342 | 371 | 477 | 350 | 157 | 318 | 520 | 125 | 405 | 331 | 3258 | 3054 | 6,312 | 72 | 70.6/129 |
| White/Gold | 402 | 500 | 370 | 202 | 344 | 137 | 492 | 331 | 314 | 371 | 477 | 335 | 148 | 318 | 520 | 125 | 345 | 315 | 3092 | 2954 | 6,046 | 72 | 69.4/126 |
| Gold | 352 | 500 | 349 | 202 | 344 | 125 | 412 | 331 | 314 | 365 | 446 | 335 | 148 | 306 | 425 | 115 | 345 | 315 | 2929 | 2800 | 5,729 | 72 | 67.9/124 |
| Red | 347 | 439 | 330 | 135 | 320 | 118 | 406 | 298 | 301 | 311 | 408 | 291 | 142 | 269 | 425 | 110 | 384 | 258 | 2694 | 2598 | 5,292 | 72 | 66.0/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.3 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.6 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 69.4 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.9 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 66.0 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Easton ›