
Treasure Lake is a resort community in DuBois, Pennsylvania, with two 18-hole golf courses, the Gold Course among them. Lodging sits beside the lake, and stay-and-play arrangements combine accommodation, tee times and dining, with a range of room types available.
Beyond golf, the resort has on-site dining and entertainment, including Duffers Tavern for food and drinks, lakeside space to relax, and venues that host live music.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 364 | 505 | 363 | 183 | 565 | 363 | 153 | 306 | 342 | 384 | 511 | 302 | 185 | 391 | 483 | 334 | 180 | 369 | 3144 | 3139 | 6,283 | 72 | 71.9/130 |
| Blue | 345 | 489 | 351 | 150 | 546 | 345 | 141 | 293 | 328 | 371 | 475 | 290 | 161 | 371 | 458 | 310 | 159 | 347 | 2988 | 2942 | 5,930 | 72 | 70.4/126 |
| White | 327 | 479 | 338 | 140 | 526 | 327 | 137 | 285 | 313 | 356 | 461 | 272 | 155 | 348 | 438 | 296 | 144 | 327 | 2872 | 2797 | 5,669 | 72 | 69.2/124 |
| Red | 266 | 408 | 281 | 141 | 426 | 328 | 134 | 230 | 314 | 359 | 380 | 279 | 105 | 355 | 365 | 279 | 125 | 264 | 2528 | 2511 | 5,039 | 72 | 66.4/117 |
| Green | 266 | 340 | 275 | 140 | 340 | 235 | 135 | 195 | 243 | 230 | 315 | 241 | 105 | 245 | 248 | 279 | 81 | 264 | 2169 | 2008 | 4,177 | 72 | 62.1/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Silver | 439 | 481 | 379 | 174 | 439 | 555 | 350 | 176 | 410 | 434 | 383 | 169 | 505 | 340 | 525 | 204 | 392 | 392 | 3403 | 3344 | 6,747 | 72 | 73.6/130 |
| Blue | 421 | 464 | 359 | 161 | 421 | 536 | 338 | 144 | 387 | 398 | 359 | 151 | 483 | 314 | 504 | 176 | 372 | 368 | 3231 | 3125 | 6,356 | 72 | 71.9/125 |
| White | 401 | 451 | 344 | 148 | 384 | 512 | 329 | 115 | 363 | 383 | 337 | 137 | 456 | 304 | 480 | 124 | 352 | 344 | 3047 | 2917 | 5,964 | 72 | 69.8/121 |
| Red | 393 | 439 | 338 | 145 | 321 | 494 | 320 | 110 | 360 | 362 | 319 | 133 | 448 | 241 | 394 | 118 | 346 | 326 | 2920 | 2687 | 5,607 | 72 | 67.8/119 |
| Green | 265 | 360 | 270 | 145 | 250 | 415 | 250 | 110 | 260 | 262 | 221 | 133 | 377 | 241 | 350 | 110 | 250 | 230 | 2325 | 2174 | 4,499 | 72 | 63.2/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Course · Gold | 71.9 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold Course · Blue | 70.4 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold Course · White | 69.2 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold Course · Red | 66.4 | 117 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Gold Course · Green | 62.1 | 116 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Silver Course · Silver | 73.6 | 130 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Silver Course · Blue | 71.9 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Silver Course · White | 69.8 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Silver Course · Red | 67.8 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Silver Course · Green | 63.2 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Clearfield ›