Woodstone Country Club and Lodge sits in the Lehigh Valley, near Danielsville, Pennsylvania. The club combines golf with dining and facilities for special events.
Alongside the course, Woodstone offers a range of dining options and hosts activities throughout the year for members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Ash | 422 | 398 | 559 | 396 | 215 | 303 | 431 | 197 | 483 | 410 | 414 | 426 | 180 | 608 | 330 | 185 | 541 | 430 | 3404 | 3524 | 6,928 | 72 | 73.5/139 |
| Hickory | 394 | 398 | 559 | 371 | 122 | 303 | 391 | 197 | 483 | 392 | 414 | 426 | 180 | 577 | 288 | 185 | 503 | 400 | 3218 | 3365 | 6,583 | 72 | 72.1/135 |
| Oak | 394 | 352 | 510 | 371 | 122 | 290 | 391 | 186 | 458 | 392 | 373 | 389 | 149 | 577 | 288 | 164 | 503 | 400 | 3074 | 3235 | 6,309 | 72 | 70.8/134 |
| Walnut | 366 | 352 | 470 | 348 | 162 | 290 | 365 | 165 | 458 | 377 | 356 | 389 | 149 | 537 | 288 | 155 | 503 | 400 | 2976 | 3154 | 6,130 | 72 | 70.0/131 |
| Maple | 366 | 320 | 470 | 348 | 162 | 270 | 365 | 165 | 437 | 377 | 356 | 353 | 121 | 537 | 257 | 155 | 452 | 344 | 2903 | 2952 | 5,855 | 72 | 68.6/130 |
| Willow | 300 | 320 | 470 | 305 | 122 | 270 | 342 | 365 | 413 | 333 | 302 | 353 | 121 | 465 | 257 | 155 | 408 | 317 | 2907 | 2711 | 5,618 | 73 | 67.9/126 |
| Pine | 300 | 286 | 459 | 305 | 119 | 204 | 342 | 154 | 413 | 333 | 302 | 310 | 110 | 465 | 251 | 138 | 408 | 317 | 2582 | 2634 | 5,216 | 72 | 65.8/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ash | 73.5 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Hickory | 72.1 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Oak | 70.8 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Walnut | 70.0 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Maple | 68.6 | 130 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Willow | 67.9 | 126 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Pine | 65.8 | 124 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Allentown ›