
Eagles Ridge Golf Course is an 18-hole public course set on high ground above the Susquehanna River in Curwensville, Pennsylvania.
The course opened in 1977 under the name Grandview, a reference to the wide views from the clubhouse, which occupies the highest point on the property. It took its present name in 2006. The layout tests players of all abilities with sand traps, small greens and sloping fairways.
Practice facilities include a range and a putting green. The pro shop carries apparel, headwear and clubs from major brands, and serves as a certified Golf Pride grip center.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 34 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | |||||
| Black | 480 | 518 | 421 | 180 | 331 | 488 | 366 | 178 | 349 | 410 | 282 | 249 | 545 | 175 | 405 | 348 | 134 | 448 | 3311 | 2996 | 6,307 | 71 | 70.5/128 |
| Combo | 420 | 518 | 392 | 167 | 331 | 488 | 357 | 122 | 349 | 410 | 282 | 206 | 545 | 175 | 405 | 348 | 111 | 439 | 3144 | 2921 | 6,065 | 71 | 69.3/124 |
| Gold | 420 | 460 | 392 | 167 | 319 | 450 | 357 | 122 | 331 | 386 | 269 | 206 | 455 | 160 | 350 | 326 | 111 | 439 | 3018 | 2702 | 5,720 | 71 | 68.2/117 |
| Red | 355 | 419 | 378 | 164 | 316 | 353 | 354 | 103 | 261 | 312 | 266 | 177 | 442 | 106 | 347 | 269 | 106 | 399 | 2703 | 2424 | 5,127 | 71 | 65.3/114 |
| Silver | 300 | 350 | 228 | 85 | 230 | 285 | 290 | 40 | 195 | 255 | 205 | 128 | 350 | 100 | 240 | 213 | 80 | 250 | 2003 | 1821 | 3,824 | 71 | 60.0/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.5 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Combo | 69.3 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 68.2 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 65.3 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Silver | 60.0 | 107 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Curwensville ›