
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| White | 353 | 392 | 564 | 346 | 163 | 442 | 370 | 142 | 346 | 377 | 316 | 385 | 134 | 554 | 368 | 480 | 167 | 336 | 3118 | 3117 | 6,235 | 72 | 70.7/117 |
| Gold | 300 | 272 | 412 | 310 | 144 | 391 | 326 | 105 | 343 | 262 | 312 | 340 | 100 | 433 | 305 | 412 | 144 | 333 | 2603 | 2641 | 5,244 | 72 | 65.4/107 |
| Red | 270 | 272 | 412 | 306 | 144 | 311 | 219 | 96 | 257 | 262 | 309 | 301 | 100 | 428 | 305 | 409 | 134 | 262 | 2287 | 2510 | 4,797 | 72 | 63.3/103 |
| Silver | 240 | 272 | 370 | 306 | 144 | 240 | 210 | 96 | 206 | 240 | 233 | 270 | 100 | 356 | 305 | 320 | 134 | 234 | 2084 | 2192 | 4,276 | 72 | 62.2/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 70.7 | 117 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 65.4 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| Red | 63.3 | 103 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Silver | 62.2 | 101 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Clarion ›