Carlisle Country Club has been part of the Carlisle community since 1924, and the club marks its centennial era with a renewed focus on the century ahead.
In 2025, a group of five local businessmen purchased the club with the aim of preserving its place in Carlisle's history while broadening its appeal as a gathering place for families, young people and working professionals. A multimillion-dollar renovation followed, updating the property while retaining the character the club has carried since its founding. Alongside golf, the club is positioned as a social and recreational destination, with dining, swimming and space for celebrations and family outings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 420 | 253 | 421 | 356 | 338 | 134 | 420 | 209 | 504 | 367 | 305 | 395 | 220 | 395 | 484 | 411 | 170 | 542 | 3055 | 3289 | 6,344 | 71 | 70.6/128 |
| Blue/White | 408 | 253 | 407 | 356 | 338 | 134 | 397 | 197 | 504 | 367 | 305 | 395 | 178 | 395 | 484 | 388 | 151 | 511 | 2994 | 3174 | 6,168 | 71 | 69.9/125 |
| White | 408 | 235 | 407 | 348 | 330 | 122 | 397 | 197 | 464 | 347 | 299 | 390 | 178 | 377 | 476 | 388 | 151 | 511 | 2908 | 3117 | 6,025 | 71 | 69.2/124 |
| White/Gold | 394 | 235 | 353 | 348 | 330 | 122 | 337 | 157 | 461 | 305 | 299 | 311 | 178 | 347 | 437 | 351 | 151 | 511 | 2737 | 2890 | 5,627 | 71 | 67.4/121 |
| Gold | 394 | 230 | 353 | 337 | 326 | 111 | 337 | 157 | 461 | 305 | 272 | 311 | 169 | 347 | 437 | 351 | 133 | 408 | 2706 | 2733 | 5,439 | 71 | 66.5/119 |
| Red | 333 | 230 | 388 | 286 | 292 | 111 | 337 | 157 | 392 | 296 | 268 | 306 | 146 | 344 | 320 | 301 | 112 | 400 | 2526 | 2493 | 5,019 | 71 | 64.6/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.6 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue/White | 69.9 | 125 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.2 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Gold | 67.4 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 66.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 64.6 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Carlisle ›