Lindenwood Golf Club is a 27-hole championship layout in Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, roughly 25 minutes south of Pittsburgh. The public facility is known for its scenic setting, with contoured fairways and well-conditioned greens across its three nines.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 350 | 525 | 370 | 215 | 345 | 450 | 360 | 445 | 160 | 430 | 270 | 185 | 345 | 585 | 325 | 350 | 190 | 535 | 3220 | 3215 | 6,435 | 72 | 71.2/132 |
| Blue | 340 | 485 | 345 | 215 | 345 | 430 | 350 | 445 | 160 | 410 | 270 | 165 | 335 | 575 | 325 | 350 | 165 | 510 | 3115 | 3105 | 6,220 | 72 | 70.3/130 |
| White | 330 | 470 | 320 | 170 | 325 | 380 | 340 | 435 | 150 | 300 | 255 | 150 | 325 | 545 | 285 | 320 | 145 | 480 | 2920 | 2805 | 5,725 | 72 | 67.7/127 |
| Gold | 315 | 405 | 295 | 155 | 300 | 365 | 330 | 420 | 140 | 260 | 185 | 130 | 310 | 525 | 275 | 300 | 125 | 465 | 2725 | 2575 | 5,300 | 72 | 65.7/122 |
| Red | 295 | 380 | 275 | 130 | 300 | 280 | 310 | 365 | 140 | 260 | 185 | 105 | 285 | 485 | 240 | 280 | 90 | 410 | 2475 | 2340 | 4,815 | 72 | 63.5/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 410 | 460 | 580 | 435 | 220 | 470 | 165 | 390 | 320 | 430 | 270 | 185 | 345 | 585 | 325 | 350 | 190 | 535 | 3450 | 3215 | 6,665 | 72 | 72.8/132 |
| Blue | 395 | 440 | 555 | 410 | 210 | 430 | 165 | 360 | 310 | 410 | 270 | 165 | 335 | 575 | 325 | 350 | 165 | 510 | 3275 | 3105 | 6,380 | 72 | 71.4/130 |
| White | 380 | 400 | 525 | 385 | 190 | 410 | 140 | 290 | 295 | 300 | 255 | 150 | 325 | 545 | 285 | 320 | 145 | 480 | 3015 | 2805 | 5,820 | 72 | 68.5/126 |
| Gold | 360 | 380 | 505 | 345 | 175 | 395 | 115 | 265 | 280 | 260 | 185 | 130 | 310 | 525 | 275 | 300 | 125 | 465 | 2820 | 2575 | 5,395 | 72 | 66.4/121 |
| Red | 320 | 340 | 470 | 310 | 160 | 370 | 75 | 255 | 270 | 260 | 185 | 105 | 285 | 485 | 240 | 280 | 90 | 410 | 2570 | 2340 | 4,910 | 72 | 64.7/114 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 410 | 460 | 580 | 435 | 220 | 470 | 165 | 390 | 320 | 350 | 525 | 370 | 215 | 345 | 450 | 360 | 445 | 160 | 3450 | 3220 | 6,670 | 72 | 72.4/128 |
| Blue | 395 | 440 | 555 | 410 | 210 | 430 | 165 | 360 | 310 | 340 | 485 | 345 | 215 | 345 | 430 | 350 | 445 | 160 | 3275 | 3115 | 6,390 | 72 | 71.1/126 |
| White | 380 | 400 | 525 | 385 | 190 | 410 | 140 | 290 | 295 | 330 | 470 | 320 | 170 | 325 | 380 | 340 | 435 | 150 | 3015 | 2920 | 5,935 | 72 | 68.8/123 |
| Gold | 360 | 380 | 505 | 345 | 175 | 395 | 115 | 265 | 280 | 315 | 405 | 295 | 155 | 300 | 365 | 330 | 420 | 140 | 2820 | 2725 | 5,545 | 72 | 67.1/119 |
| Red | 320 | 340 | 470 | 310 | 160 | 370 | 75 | 255 | 270 | 295 | 380 | 275 | 130 | 300 | 280 | 310 | 365 | 140 | 2570 | 2475 | 5,045 | 72 | 65.2/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold/Blue Rotation · Black | 71.2 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold/Blue Rotation · Blue | 70.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold/Blue Rotation · White | 67.7 | 127 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold/Blue Rotation · Gold | 65.7 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Gold/Blue Rotation · Red | 63.5 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red/Blue Rotation · Black | 72.8 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Red/Blue Rotation · Blue | 71.4 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Red/Blue Rotation · White | 68.5 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red/Blue Rotation · Gold | 66.4 | 121 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red/Blue Rotation · Red | 64.7 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red/Gold Rotation · Black | 72.4 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Red/Gold Rotation · Blue | 71.1 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Red/Gold Rotation · White | 68.8 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red/Gold Rotation · Gold | 67.1 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red/Gold Rotation · Red | 65.2 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Canonsburg ›