Lookaway Golf Club is a private, equity club in Buckingham, Pennsylvania, owned by its 275 partners. The club operates without tee times, so members play when it suits them, and an active caddie program supports walking the Rees Jones–designed course.
The focus at Lookaway is squarely on golf. Practice areas serve both the long and short game, and a professional golf staff works with members on instruction and game improvement. Clubhouse amenities include locker rooms and a full food and beverage program.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 377 | 198 | 528 | 390 | 418 | 201 | 387 | 542 | 353 | 338 | 207 | 392 | 586 | 474 | 167 | 402 | 519 | 428 | 3394 | 3513 | 6,907 | 72 | 73.1/142 |
| Purple | 377 | 173 | 528 | 390 | 398 | 201 | 387 | 528 | 353 | 338 | 207 | 376 | 511 | 443 | 167 | 402 | 519 | 393 | 3335 | 3356 | 6,691 | 72 | 72.2/139 |
| Blue | 361 | 173 | 515 | 343 | 398 | 166 | 368 | 528 | 326 | 323 | 155 | 376 | 511 | 443 | 150 | 381 | 502 | 393 | 3178 | 3234 | 6,412 | 72 | 71.0/137 |
| Azure | 345 | 173 | 515 | 343 | 378 | 154 | 356 | 513 | 326 | 323 | 155 | 376 | 511 | 418 | 150 | 323 | 488 | 334 | 3103 | 3078 | 6,181 | 72 | 69.9/135 |
| Silver | 345 | 162 | 491 | 331 | 378 | 154 | 356 | 513 | 300 | 310 | 128 | 325 | 501 | 418 | 135 | 323 | 488 | 334 | 3030 | 2962 | 5,992 | 72 | 69.0/133 |
| Bronze | 345 | 133 | 491 | 278 | 302 | 115 | 316 | 423 | 300 | 310 | 128 | 329 | 483 | 353 | 135 | 323 | 424 | 334 | 2703 | 2819 | 5,522 | 72 | 66.8/129 |
| Gold | 300 | 133 | 442 | 278 | 302 | 115 | 316 | 423 | 266 | 280 | 109 | 329 | 483 | 353 | 91 | 268 | 424 | 262 | 2575 | 2599 | 5,174 | 72 | 65.4/125 |
| Level 2 | 198 | 100 | 299 | 186 | 228 | 111 | 184 | 307 | 198 | 226 | 122 | 241 | 339 | 234 | 91 | 223 | 273 | 192 | 1811 | 1941 | 3,752 | 72 | 60.2/100 |
| Level 1 | 121 | 51 | 191 | 117 | 130 | 66 | 94 | 198 | 136 | 123 | 68 | 138 | 194 | 137 | 81 | 127 | 193 | 131 | 1104 | 1192 | 2,296 | 72 | 54.6/94 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.1 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Purple | 72.2 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.0 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Azure | 69.9 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Silver | 69.0 | 133 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Bronze | 66.8 | 129 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold | 65.4 | 125 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Level 2 | 60.2 | 100 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 |
| Level 1 | 54.6 | 94 | -17 | -13 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Morrisville ›