Overbrook Golf Club is a private club in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, built around an 18-hole parkland golf course. The layout plays as a test of golf, and the club's men's and women's golf teams compete in interclub matches each spring along with local and regional amateur championships.
A pro shop staffed by PGA professionals carries golf apparel, equipment and related services. Beyond golf, the club maintains a 25-meter swimming pool with a family summer program and swim team, along with social events for children and adults through the season.
Racquet sports include six HarTru tennis courts and four platform tennis courts with lighted and heated surfaces. Both tennis and paddle teams compete in area leagues, and instruction is available for adults and juniors at all levels of play.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 382 | 364 | 195 | 431 | 535 | 466 | 205 | 422 | 474 | 173 | 437 | 514 | 364 | 321 | 174 | 401 | 357 | 398 | 3474 | 3139 | 6,613 | 70 | 72.6/132 |
| Black/Blue | 361 | 364 | 195 | 431 | 522 | 466 | 196 | 422 | 430 | 160 | 415 | 514 | 364 | 321 | 162 | 386 | 357 | 390 | 3387 | 3069 | 6,456 | 70 | 71.8/130 |
| Blue | 361 | 345 | 186 | 403 | 522 | 440 | 196 | 407 | 430 | 160 | 415 | 501 | 340 | 313 | 162 | 386 | 334 | 390 | 3290 | 3001 | 6,291 | 70 | 71.0/128 |
| Blue/White | 338 | 345 | 186 | 383 | 522 | 394 | 196 | 349 | 381 | 160 | 373 | 440 | 340 | 313 | 162 | 359 | 334 | 373 | 3094 | 2854 | 5,948 | 70 | 69.2/126 |
| White | 338 | 333 | 160 | 383 | 487 | 394 | 184 | 349 | 381 | 137 | 373 | 440 | 313 | 290 | 110 | 359 | 315 | 373 | 3009 | 2710 | 5,719 | 70 | 68.1/124 |
| Red | 302 | 292 | 120 | 330 | 434 | 354 | 176 | 315 | 332 | 121 | 337 | 410 | 280 | 281 | 96 | 352 | 307 | 327 | 2655 | 2511 | 5,166 | 70 | 65.5/121 |
| Green | 297 | 285 | 113 | 325 | 411 | 283 | 139 | 311 | 306 | 115 | 333 | 404 | 271 | 250 | 96 | 301 | 273 | 315 | 2470 | 2358 | 4,828 | 70 | 64.0/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.6 | 132 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/Blue | 71.8 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.0 | 128 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 69.2 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White | 68.1 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 65.5 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 64.0 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Philadelphia ›