| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7 | |||||
| Blue | 399 | 115 | 581 | 352 | 258 | 195 | 478 | 311 | 144 | 170 | 304 | 386 | 585 | 362 | 542 | 171 | 455 | 393 | 2833 | 3368 | 6,201 | 71 | 70.2/129 |
| White | 392 | 108 | 520 | 333 | 234 | 174 | 461 | 301 | 128 | 156 | 293 | 376 | 556 | 355 | 531 | 159 | 450 | 386 | 2651 | 3262 | 5,913 | 71 | 69.0/126 |
| Hybrid-Green | 322 | 108 | 459 | 292 | 211 | 145 | 420 | 301 | 128 | 156 | 293 | 330 | 447 | 355 | 400 | 159 | 341 | 342 | 2386 | 2823 | 5,209 | 71 | 65.8/120 |
| Gold | 322 | 90 | 459 | 292 | 211 | 145 | 420 | 293 | 117 | 135 | 249 | 330 | 447 | 302 | 400 | 147 | 341 | 302 | 2349 | 2653 | 5,002 | 71 | 64.8/119 |
| Red | 322 | 90 | 402 | 274 | 198 | 114 | 331 | 252 | 74 | 99 | 199 | 274 | 447 | 243 | 400 | 132 | 376 | 342 | 2057 | 2512 | 4,569 | 71 | 63.3/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.2 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.0 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Hybrid-Green | 65.8 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 64.8 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red | 63.3 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near State College ›