Cedarbrook Country Club is a family-oriented private club in Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, built around golf while also offering a broader recreational and social program for its membership.
The championship course stretches more than 7,000 yards across over 225 acres of rolling terrain and woodland, with nine possible tee combinations. The Wissahickon Creek winds through the property and joins lakes and ponds as part of the hazard scheme, complemented by large greens, numerous bunkers and abundant wildlife. Two sizable practice areas support the golf program.
Beyond golf, the club grounds include an Olympic-sized pool and a children's pool with a snack bar, six tennis courts, four pickleball courts and three bocce courts, supporting swimming and racquet activities for both adults and juniors.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 394 | 528 | 415 | 347 | 191 | 561 | 410 | 412 | 203 | 490 | 430 | 560 | 155 | 452 | 446 | 172 | 444 | 389 | 3461 | 3538 | 6,999 | 72 | 74.0/135 |
| Black/Blue | 376 | 503 | 415 | 347 | 191 | 561 | 391 | 412 | 163 | 476 | 430 | 504 | 134 | 452 | 421 | 172 | 418 | 389 | 3359 | 3396 | 6,755 | 72 | 72.9/132 |
| Blue | 376 | 503 | 388 | 315 | 180 | 541 | 391 | 403 | 163 | 476 | 375 | 504 | 134 | 411 | 421 | 154 | 418 | 371 | 3260 | 3264 | 6,524 | 72 | 71.9/130 |
| Blue/White | 367 | 476 | 388 | 315 | 166 | 541 | 345 | 403 | 143 | 476 | 375 | 467 | 134 | 411 | 378 | 154 | 396 | 371 | 3144 | 3162 | 6,306 | 72 | 70.9/130 |
| White | 367 | 476 | 376 | 271 | 166 | 517 | 345 | 327 | 143 | 420 | 349 | 467 | 120 | 393 | 378 | 137 | 396 | 333 | 2988 | 2993 | 5,981 | 72 | 69.3/128 |
| White/Orange | 342 | 423 | 348 | 271 | 166 | 432 | 345 | 327 | 143 | 393 | 316 | 467 | 120 | 358 | 336 | 137 | 356 | 333 | 2797 | 2816 | 5,613 | 72 | 67.6/125 |
| Orange | 342 | 423 | 348 | 265 | 112 | 432 | 297 | 279 | 112 | 393 | 316 | 364 | 103 | 358 | 336 | 104 | 356 | 303 | 2610 | 2633 | 5,243 | 72 | 66.0/117 |
| Orange/Yellow | 280 | 423 | 255 | 236 | 112 | 363 | 297 | 279 | 112 | 393 | 316 | 313 | 103 | 206 | 336 | 94 | 223 | 303 | 2357 | 2287 | 4,644 | 72 | 63.4/110 |
| Yellow | 280 | 331 | 255 | 236 | 112 | 363 | 233 | 218 | 112 | 344 | 240 | 313 | 67 | 206 | 178 | 94 | 223 | 238 | 2140 | 1903 | 4,043 | 72 | 61.4/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.0 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/Blue | 72.9 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.9 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White | 70.9 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.3 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Orange | 67.6 | 125 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Orange | 66.0 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Orange/Yellow | 63.4 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Yellow | 61.4 | 104 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Blue Bell ›