Blue Bell Country Club is a private club in Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, combining its golf course with a broad slate of recreational facilities. Practice options include a driving range and a short game area, while the wider grounds hold pickleball courts, a bocce court, tennis courts, a private pool with cabana food service, and a fitness center.
Dining centers on Arnie's Sports Bar & Restaurant, which has indoor and outdoor bars and seating along with a firepit area. The club also runs social events throughout the year for its members.
Membership is structured in several tiers, including golf and social categories as well as options aimed at young adults and those in their thirties, with varying levels of golf access and full use of the dining, pool and court amenities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 335 | 458 | 240 | 448 | 371 | 188 | 508 | 456 | 538 | 210 | 468 | 184 | 390 | 526 | 461 | 201 | 486 | 419 | 3542 | 3345 | 6,887 | 71 | 73.3/140 |
| Blue | 315 | 435 | 195 | 430 | 357 | 176 | 499 | 441 | 522 | 182 | 446 | 170 | 373 | 512 | 435 | 186 | 473 | 405 | 3370 | 3182 | 6,552 | 71 | 71.7/137 |
| White | 275 | 420 | 180 | 420 | 325 | 159 | 491 | 421 | 514 | 171 | 403 | 147 | 345 | 488 | 400 | 174 | 457 | 385 | 3205 | 2970 | 6,175 | 71 | 70.2/134 |
| White/Green | 275 | 377 | 180 | 358 | 325 | 159 | 491 | 379 | 464 | 171 | 383 | 147 | 323 | 465 | 376 | 174 | 457 | 385 | 3008 | 2881 | 5,889 | 71 | 68.9/130 |
| Green | 255 | 377 | 142 | 358 | 305 | 130 | 472 | 379 | 464 | 145 | 383 | 120 | 323 | 465 | 376 | 156 | 425 | 346 | 2882 | 2739 | 5,621 | 71 | 67.7/129 |
| Green/Purple | 255 | 344 | 142 | 322 | 305 | 130 | 472 | 335 | 393 | 145 | 350 | 120 | 284 | 393 | 339 | 156 | 425 | 346 | 2698 | 2558 | 5,256 | 71 | 66.0/125 |
| Purple | 229 | 344 | 117 | 322 | 261 | 103 | 391 | 335 | 393 | 132 | 350 | 102 | 284 | 393 | 339 | 132 | 388 | 288 | 2495 | 2408 | 4,903 | 71 | 64.4/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.3 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 70.2 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Green | 68.9 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 67.7 | 129 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Green/Purple | 66.0 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Purple | 64.4 | 122 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Blue Bell ›