Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center sits in Blairsville, Pennsylvania, roughly 45 miles east of Pittsburgh. The property combines golf with resort and conference facilities, accommodating both single-day rounds and longer multi-day visits.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 505 | 334 | 149 | 418 | 389 | 344 | 356 | 456 | 187 | 389 | 347 | 158 | 358 | 539 | 220 | 513 | 170 | 410 | 3138 | 3104 | 6,242 | 71 | 69.9/128 |
| White | 478 | 329 | 135 | 410 | 304 | 338 | 350 | 451 | 181 | 365 | 339 | 144 | 352 | 531 | 187 | 487 | 161 | 387 | 2976 | 2953 | 5,929 | 71 | 68.6/126 |
| Gold | 462 | 318 | 112 | 401 | 292 | 333 | 341 | 430 | 173 | 335 | 329 | 133 | 348 | 507 | 160 | 472 | 131 | 360 | 2862 | 2775 | 5,637 | 71 | 67.2/124 |
| Red | 401 | 307 | 97 | 325 | 280 | 323 | 283 | 351 | 166 | 327 | 289 | 120 | 345 | 483 | 133 | 400 | 102 | 348 | 2533 | 2547 | 5,080 | 71 | 65.0/117 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 427 | 152 | 359 | 492 | 326 | 408 | 367 | 182 | 619 | 402 | 232 | 314 | 554 | 439 | 469 | 178 | 371 | 521 | 3332 | 3480 | 6,812 | 72 | 73.1/136 |
| White | 407 | 140 | 314 | 442 | 305 | 379 | 351 | 167 | 558 | 382 | 201 | 293 | 525 | 415 | 436 | 160 | 330 | 488 | 3063 | 3230 | 6,293 | 72 | 70.6/128 |
| Gold | 363 | 128 | 310 | 413 | 279 | 374 | 344 | 138 | 528 | 362 | 190 | 245 | 513 | 385 | 409 | 154 | 308 | 470 | 2877 | 3036 | 5,913 | 72 | 69.2/121 |
| Red | 300 | 103 | 305 | 389 | 255 | 342 | 335 | 125 | 459 | 345 | 149 | 275 | 454 | 346 | 369 | 133 | 251 | 428 | 2613 | 2750 | 5,363 | 72 | 67.0/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Course · Blue | 69.9 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Chestnut Ridge Course · White | 68.6 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Chestnut Ridge Course · Gold | 67.2 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Chestnut Ridge Course · Red | 65.0 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Tom's Run Course · Blue | 73.1 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Tom's Run Course · White | 70.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Tom's Run Course · Gold | 69.2 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Tom's Run Course · Red | 67.0 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Johnstown ›