
Berwick Golf Club is a private club in northeastern Pennsylvania, founded in 1920 and in operation for more than a century. Its 18-hole course has hosted generations of both competitive and social golf.
The layout sits within the Susquehanna River valley, with a front nine of varied character and a back nine that opens up to broad views across the surrounding countryside.
Through the decades the club has added to its facilities and updated its operations while retaining the traditions and community feel that have marked it since its early years.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 17 | |||||
| Black | 345 | 178 | 319 | 535 | 422 | 582 | 130 | 360 | 404 | 340 | 371 | 370 | 612 | 203 | 187 | 544 | 360 | 168 | 3275 | 3155 | 6,430 | 71 | 71.0/128 |
| Blue | 325 | 178 | 317 | 535 | 422 | 556 | 130 | 351 | 404 | 340 | 371 | 362 | 591 | 198 | 187 | 537 | 360 | 168 | 3218 | 3114 | 6,332 | 71 | 70.6/127 |
| White | 325 | 164 | 317 | 501 | 400 | 556 | 123 | 351 | 373 | 332 | 363 | 362 | 591 | 198 | 174 | 537 | 348 | 156 | 3110 | 3061 | 6,171 | 71 | 69.9/123 |
| Green | 282 | 164 | 317 | 501 | 301 | 475 | 123 | 351 | 328 | 332 | 363 | 311 | 449 | 139 | 174 | 398 | 348 | 156 | 2842 | 2670 | 5,512 | 71 | 66.8/119 |
| Gold | 282 | 143 | 259 | 434 | 301 | 475 | 118 | 277 | 328 | 311 | 319 | 311 | 449 | 139 | 103 | 398 | 315 | 111 | 2617 | 2456 | 5,073 | 71 | 64.8/115 |
| Red | 303 | 140 | 259 | 435 | 260 | 470 | 114 | 239 | 324 | 312 | 243 | 291 | 449 | 91 | 98 | 401 | 314 | 104 | 2544 | 2303 | 4,847 | 71 | 63.8/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.0 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.6 | 127 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.9 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Green | 66.8 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Gold | 64.8 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 63.8 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Bloomsburg ›