
Heidelberg Country Club is a private club set in the countryside of Berks County, Pennsylvania, located off Route 183 in Bernville, roughly 10 miles north of Reading Airport.
The club's 18-hole golf course is maintained to suit players across a range of abilities, and a pro shop on site carries equipment and apparel.
Practice space includes a 12.5-acre driving range for players working on their game.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| Black | 323 | 172 | 365 | 200 | 373 | 439 | 366 | 184 | 500 | 432 | 173 | 398 | 398 | 400 | 440 | 432 | 366 | 559 | 2922 | 3598 | 6,520 | 70 | 71.9/138 |
| Blue | 313 | 155 | 325 | 186 | 363 | 424 | 359 | 161 | 471 | 421 | 158 | 367 | 377 | 344 | 406 | 387 | 357 | 526 | 2757 | 3343 | 6,100 | 70 | 70.0/135 |
| Blue/White | 313 | 155 | 325 | 168 | 312 | 381 | 354 | 161 | 471 | 389 | 158 | 357 | 325 | 344 | 386 | 375 | 357 | 526 | 2640 | 3217 | 5,857 | 70 | 68.9/133 |
| White | 297 | 138 | 298 | 168 | 312 | 381 | 354 | 145 | 460 | 389 | 116 | 357 | 325 | 325 | 386 | 375 | 326 | 515 | 2553 | 3114 | 5,667 | 70 | 68.0/131 |
| Gold | 297 | 138 | 298 | 168 | 312 | 381 | 315 | 145 | 409 | 346 | 116 | 315 | 325 | 325 | 386 | 365 | 326 | 486 | 2463 | 2990 | 5,453 | 70 | 67.1/129 |
| Red | 284 | 99 | 237 | 122 | 288 | 272 | 315 | 139 | 409 | 346 | 105 | 315 | 332 | 320 | 347 | 364 | 281 | 413 | 2165 | 2823 | 4,988 | 70 | 64.9/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.9 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue | 70.0 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 68.9 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.0 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 67.1 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 64.9 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Bernville ›