Cedarbrook's practice range features two levels of Penn-Cross bentgrass teeing areas, maintained as turf rather than synthetic mats. Range balls are provided during the season, and the landing area extends more than 300 yards down range, allowing for full-swing practice with every club in the bag.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | |||||
| Black | 369 | 203 | 367 | 462 | 305 | 576 | 201 | 389 | 362 | 582 | 187 | 530 | 385 | 222 | 463 | 471 | 358 | 392 | 3234 | 3590 | 6,824 | 72 | 73.4/132 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 369 | 203 | 367 | 462 | 305 | 556 | 180 | 389 | 362 | 554 | 187 | 530 | 385 | 206 | 448 | 417 | 358 | 362 | 3193 | 3447 | 6,640 | 72 | 72.5/133 |
| Blue | 351 | 163 | 325 | 454 | 286 | 556 | 180 | 371 | 353 | 554 | 164 | 523 | 361 | 206 | 448 | 417 | 346 | 362 | 3039 | 3381 | 6,420 | 72 | 71.4/130 |
| Blue/White Combo | 351 | 163 | 325 | 454 | 286 | 537 | 162 | 356 | 353 | 537 | 164 | 523 | 361 | 183 | 433 | 394 | 346 | 362 | 2987 | 3303 | 6,254 | 72 | 70.6/128 |
| White | 339 | 147 | 309 | 436 | 266 | 537 | 162 | 356 | 331 | 537 | 140 | 519 | 348 | 183 | 433 | 394 | 339 | 326 | 2883 | 3219 | 6,102 | 72 | 69.9/126 |
| White/Gold Combo | 339 | 147 | 309 | 436 | 266 | 481 | 162 | 356 | 331 | 512 | 140 | 519 | 348 | 181 | 400 | 375 | 339 | 275 | 2827 | 3089 | 5,916 | 72 | 68.8/125 |
| Gold | 285 | 125 | 279 | 380 | 213 | 481 | 134 | 310 | 286 | 512 | 114 | 426 | 266 | 181 | 400 | 375 | 328 | 275 | 2493 | 2877 | 5,370 | 72 | 66.3/119 |
| Red | 277 | 114 | 269 | 372 | 206 | 469 | 128 | 300 | 278 | 507 | 106 | 419 | 258 | 163 | 389 | 367 | 321 | 267 | 2413 | 2797 | 5,210 | 72 | 65.5/118 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 367 | 551 | 115 | 330 | 134 | 391 | 344 | 344 | 385 | 531 | 175 | 303 | 547 | 388 | 176 | 402 | 388 | 366 | 2961 | 3276 | 6,237 | 71 | 70.0/132 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 367 | 203 | 115 | 330 | 134 | 556 | 344 | 344 | 362 | 531 | 187 | 303 | 385 | 206 | 448 | 417 | 388 | 362 | 2755 | 3227 | 6,016 | 69 | 69.4/129 |
| Blue | 336 | 528 | 93 | 317 | 118 | 375 | 330 | 297 | 345 | 513 | 164 | 298 | 489 | 367 | 161 | 372 | 357 | 359 | 2739 | 3080 | 5,819 | 71 | 68.5/130 |
| Blue/White Combo | 336 | 515 | 93 | 317 | 118 | 351 | 330 | 286 | 327 | 513 | 164 | 298 | 458 | 351 | 161 | 354 | 357 | 348 | 2673 | 3004 | 5,677 | 71 | 67.5/127 |
| White | 316 | 515 | 79 | 300 | 105 | 351 | 317 | 286 | 327 | 498 | 150 | 284 | 458 | 351 | 138 | 354 | 343 | 348 | 2596 | 2924 | 5,520 | 71 | 66.4/122 |
| White/Gold Combo | 316 | 496 | 79 | 300 | 105 | 305 | 250 | 230 | 245 | 461 | 150 | 284 | 427 | 341 | 138 | 320 | 343 | 303 | 2326 | 2767 | 5,093 | 71 | 64.1/115 |
| Gold | 241 | 496 | 76 | 293 | 90 | 305 | 250 | 230 | 245 | 461 | 146 | 237 | 427 | 341 | 110 | 320 | 300 | 303 | 2226 | 2645 | 4,871 | 71 | 63.1/112 |
| Red | 234 | 484 | 71 | 286 | 82 | 293 | 242 | 220 | 237 | 453 | 136 | 227 | 421 | 331 | 102 | 313 | 293 | 298 | 2149 | 2574 | 4,723 | 71 | 62.6/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Course · Black | 73.4 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| Gold Course · Black/Blue Combo | 72.5 | 133 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Gold Course · Blue | 71.4 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold Course · Blue/White Combo | 70.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Gold Course · White | 69.9 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold Course · White/Gold Combo | 68.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold Course · Gold | 66.3 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold Course · Red | 65.5 | 118 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red Course · Black | 70.0 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Red Course · Black/Blue Combo | 69.4 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Red Course · Blue | 68.5 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Red Course · Blue/White Combo | 67.5 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red Course · White | 66.4 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Red Course · White/Gold Combo | 64.1 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red Course · Gold | 63.1 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red Course · Red | 62.6 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Greensburg ›