Seven Oaks Country Club is a private, family-oriented club in Beaver, Pennsylvania, with year-round activities ranging from junior golf outings and swimming to seasonal gatherings such as Easter egg hunts and breakfast with Santa.
The 18-hole course was established in 1978 and designed by Hassenplug Associates. Its layout plays over rolling hills framed by mature oaks, following the contours of the surrounding landscape to create a scenic and demanding test.
Though secluded, the club sits just off the highway and about 25 minutes from Pittsburgh International Airport.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 381 | 379 | 539 | 215 | 370 | 371 | 541 | 213 | 404 | 414 | 173 | 456 | 344 | 157 | 527 | 568 | 438 | 375 | 3413 | 3452 | 6,865 | 72 | 73.8/142 |
| White | 369 | 372 | 530 | 200 | 362 | 330 | 516 | 200 | 397 | 365 | 154 | 437 | 337 | 145 | 519 | 561 | 433 | 367 | 3276 | 3318 | 6,594 | 72 | 72.7/138 |
| White/Red | 369 | 331 | 530 | 170 | 362 | 320 | 516 | 173 | 397 | 360 | 154 | 418 | 337 | 135 | 519 | 522 | 433 | 346 | 3168 | 3224 | 6,392 | 72 | 71.9/138 |
| Red | 357 | 331 | 484 | 170 | 319 | 320 | 471 | 173 | 360 | 360 | 143 | 418 | 334 | 135 | 487 | 522 | 320 | 346 | 2985 | 3065 | 6,050 | 72 | 70.3/134 |
| Red/Green | 357 | 295 | 484 | 146 | 319 | 310 | 471 | 160 | 360 | 288 | 143 | 408 | 334 | 132 | 487 | 473 | 320 | 327 | 2902 | 2912 | 5,814 | 72 | 69.6/129 |
| Green | 308 | 295 | 441 | 146 | 281 | 310 | 437 | 160 | 322 | 288 | 119 | 408 | 267 | 132 | 472 | 473 | 300 | 327 | 2700 | 2786 | 5,486 | 72 | 67.9/127 |
| Gold | 213 | 212 | 330 | 146 | 204 | 202 | 335 | 160 | 249 | 288 | 119 | 276 | 267 | 132 | 344 | 413 | 266 | 210 | 2051 | 2315 | 4,366 | 72 | 63.4/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.8 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| White | 72.7 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| White/Red | 71.9 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Red | 70.3 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Red/Green | 69.6 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 67.9 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 63.4 | 119 | -9 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
Top courses near Weirton ›