The Links at Spring Church sits among the rolling hills of Armstrong County in Western Pennsylvania, drawing golfers from across the region to its scenic setting.
Brennan's Pub, located on site, offers a casual spot to relax and talk over the round after play.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 344 | 518 | 358 | 166 | 410 | 196 | 415 | 403 | 440 | 313 | 357 | 186 | 397 | 391 | 441 | 430 | 216 | 531 | 3250 | 3262 | 6,512 | 70 | 72.3/133 |
| White | 324 | 495 | 338 | 159 | 370 | 170 | 395 | 381 | 560 | 300 | 340 | 165 | 358 | 375 | 520 | 410 | 190 | 503 | 3192 | 3161 | 6,353 | 72 | 71.8/130 |
| Gold | 304 | 474 | 315 | 129 | 341 | 144 | 375 | 363 | 520 | 282 | 288 | 148 | 340 | 357 | 500 | 310 | 175 | 498 | 2965 | 2898 | 5,863 | 72 | 69.6/124 |
| Green | 229 | 404 | 250 | 115 | 325 | 125 | 350 | 285 | 440 | 241 | 280 | 110 | 325 | 275 | 441 | 310 | 145 | 460 | 2523 | 2587 | 5,110 | 72 | 66.2/120 |
| Red | 219 | 394 | 236 | 105 | 314 | 115 | 338 | 265 | 440 | 231 | 270 | 101 | 316 | 255 | 441 | 300 | 136 | 444 | 2426 | 2494 | 4,920 | 72 | 65.4/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.3 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 71.8 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold | 69.6 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Green | 66.2 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 65.4 | 118 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Apollo ›