| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 352 | 341 | 181 | 575 | 210 | 408 | 409 | 332 | 557 | 409 | 391 | 356 | 414 | 158 | 528 | 205 | 413 | 401 | 3365 | 3275 | 6,640 | 71 | 72.9/133 |
| Grey | 352 | 341 | 148 | 534 | 196 | 379 | 409 | 332 | 523 | 409 | 380 | 356 | 414 | 158 | 528 | 169 | 413 | 401 | 3214 | 3228 | 6,442 | 71 | 72.0/131 |
| White | 337 | 329 | 148 | 496 | 196 | 379 | 402 | 322 | 523 | 398 | 380 | 340 | 401 | 139 | 501 | 169 | 402 | 383 | 3132 | 3113 | 6,245 | 71 | 71.0/129 |
| Green/White | 337 | 329 | 115 | 496 | 156 | 334 | 402 | 322 | 470 | 398 | 305 | 340 | 401 | 139 | 501 | 158 | 402 | 383 | 2961 | 3027 | 5,988 | 71 | 70.0/126 |
| Green | 307 | 329 | 115 | 475 | 156 | 334 | 402 | 322 | 470 | 308 | 380 | 340 | 327 | 139 | 424 | 158 | 331 | 339 | 2910 | 2746 | 5,656 | 71 | 68.3/122 |
| Red/Green | 274 | 329 | 115 | 475 | 156 | 334 | 395 | 304 | 470 | 308 | 305 | 330 | 327 | 130 | 424 | 158 | 331 | 339 | 2852 | 2652 | 5,504 | 71 | 67.5/120 |
| Red | 274 | 275 | 115 | 395 | 121 | 334 | 395 | 304 | 470 | 308 | 305 | 276 | 312 | 130 | 424 | 158 | 291 | 339 | 2683 | 2543 | 5,226 | 71 | 66.3/118 |
| Family Tee | 132 | 147 | 111 | 173 | 117 | 155 | 143 | 138 | 173 | 150 | 138 | 121 | 144 | 80 | 175 | 104 | 140 | 171 | 1289 | 1223 | 2,512 | 71 | 52.3/96 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.9 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Grey | 72.0 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.0 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Green/White | 70.0 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 68.3 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red/Green | 67.5 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 66.3 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Family Tee | 52.3 | 96 | -19 | -14 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Pennsylvania ›
All golf courses in Ambler ›